Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิเคราะห์และพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis and development of school network administration model in Northeastern rural area
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.100
Abstract
วิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ โดยดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 2) ศึกษาสภาพและรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาต้นแบบที่ประสบผลสาเร็จ 3) สร้างรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 4) ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 5) ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัญหาการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในภาพรวมมีปัญหาในระดับมากทุกภารกิจ ซึ่งภารกิจมีปัญหามากที่สุด ได้แก่ การบริหารงานบุคคล รองลงมา ได้แก่ การบริหารงบประมาณ การบริหารงานทั่วไป และการบริหารวิชาการตามลาดับ ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา ไม่มีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายที่ชัดเจน ไม่มีระเบียบกฎหมายรองรับ รวมทั้งขาดการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาจากทุกภาคส่วนในพื้นที่ 2. สภาพและรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาต้นแบบที่ประสบผลสาเร็จ ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เป็นการบริหารจัดการที่ทุกภาคส่วนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน มีการระดมทรัพยากรจากท้องถิ่นสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา มีการกาหนดบทบาทหน้าที่และภารกิจที่ชัดเจน ผู้บริหารมีภาวะผู้นา มีการประสานงานทุกภาคส่วนให้ร่วมขับเคลื่อนและติดตามผลสาเร็จในการพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน 3. รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือที่เหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ คือ SEAL Model ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 ชื่อและที่มาของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 1) ชื่อของรูปแบบ 2) ความเป็นมาและความสาคัญ 3) แนวคิดและทฤษฎีของรูปแบบ และ 4) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ ส่วนที่ 2 องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 1) ศูนย์ขับเคลื่อนการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษา 2) ขอบข่ายและภารกิจของเครือข่าย 3) ประชาคมการศึกษาซึ่งเป็นกลไกสาคัญในการขับเคลื่อน 4) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ การพัฒนาสมาชิกและคุณลักษณะที่ดีของผู้นา ส่วนที่ 3 แนวทางการนาไปใช้ แบ่งเป็นแนวทางสาหรับผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และส่วนที่ 4 เงื่อนไข ปัจจัยสู่ความสาเร็จในการนารูปแบบไปใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the difficulties of school network administration model in northeastern rural area. The research methods comprised five steps. Step 1: Study the conditions of difficulties in school network administration pattern in northeastern rural area, Step 2: Study the conditions and model in school network administration and best practices, Step 3: Generate the school network administration model, Step 4: Evaluate propriety and possibility in the school network administration model, Step 5: Improve and present the school network administration model. Data collections comprised document analysis, questionnaire, interview and observation. The data analysis for this study was employing content analysis and descriptive statistics: frequencies, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research findings are summarized as follow: 1. It was found that the school network administration in northeastern rural areas concerning the personnel administration’s problems at the highest level in overall and the next in ranging order were budget administration, general affair administration and academic administration. Those problems came from the ambiguous structure of the school network, lacking of law support and insufficiency of all participant in the community. 2. The perceives condition of the school network administration in northeastern rural areas would be the administrative technique which enhance the chance of cooperation among all participant in the community. This means the participants are allowed to take part in planning the learners developing plan and having their role in mobilizing resources. Defining concrete framework, especially concise role and scope of task, also consider significant for developing the success network. Also, the good leadership and well association or good inter-relationship in order to reach localization are needed for driving and monitoring the success of developing learners’ quality. 3. The appropriately and potentiality school network administration model in northeastern rural areas is SEAL Model which consisted of four sections: Section 1 : Name and background of the model : 1) Name of model 2) Rational and significant 3) Principle and theory 4) Objective. Section 2 : The components of the model : 1) School network administration center, 2) Frame work and mission of the school network, 3) Educational community which is the main driven mechanism. 4) Association, Team developing and Leader quality. Section 3 : Application: Implementation for administrators and participants. Section 4 : Condition or key success factor of the model usage.
Share
COinS