Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of professional ethics enhancement strategies for administrators in education institutions under the Office of the Basic Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.98
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามข้อบังคับคุรุสภา ว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ พ.ศ.2548 และข้อบังคับคุรุสภา ว่าด้วยแบบแผนพฤติกรรมตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ พ.ศ.2550 การวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (The Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) มีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 กำหนดกรอบความคิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 วิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม ขั้นตอนที่ 3 กำหนดยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างจรรยาบรรณและตรวจสอบยุทธศาสตร์ ขั้นที่ 4 ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตามวิธีการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต EDFR เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. สภาพการส่งเสริมจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจากต้นสังกัดในปัจจุบัน พบว่า ได้ดำเนินงานตามโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรม จริยธรรม แก่ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่สนใจเข้ารับการพัฒนา ไม่เป็นการบังคับ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จะได้รับการพัฒนาในช่วงการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และพัฒนาด้านวิชาการทั่ว ๆ ไป โดยจัดหลักสูตรจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพสอดแทรกกับหลักสูตรอบรมการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง 2. ยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่เหมาะสมและใช้ได้จริง คือ ยุทธศาสตร์ชุมชนนักบริหารสถานศึกษา R(S)PC N(S) ประกอบด้วย 4 ยุทธศาสตร์ 17 มาตรการ 60 กิจกรรม ดังนี้ ยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างและพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านจิตวิญญาณของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา (R(S)) มี 4 มาตรการ18 กิจกรรม ยุทธศาสตร์การร่วมเสริมสร้างและพัฒนาองค์การทางการศึกษา (P) มี 4 มาตรการ 9 กิจกรรม ยุทธศาสตร์การสื่อสารสร้างความเข้าใจในการพัฒนาจิตเพื่อสุขภาวะที่ดี (C) มี 3 มาตรการ 18 กิจกรรม และยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างเครือข่ายและระบบบริการที่คำนึงถึงคุณค่าและสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานของผู้รับบริการ (N(S)) มี 6 มาตรการ 25 กิจกรรม ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน คือ ยุทธศาสตร์ชุมชนนักบริหารสถานศึกษา R(S)PCN(S) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้ทำการประเมินตรวจสอบความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ของยุทธศาสตร์ R(S)PCN(S) นี้แล้วพบว่า มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก และมีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to develop and formulate a strategy that enhances professional ethics for administrators in education institutions. This strategy was developed in accordance to the regulations by the Teachers Council of Thailand on Professional Standards and Ethics B.E. 2548 and on A Model Code of Professional Ethics B.E. 2550. This research was based on the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research with 4-step methodology. In Step One, the researcher specified the conceptual framework of the paper, while in Step Two the researcher analysed the environment and situations that helped enhance professional ethics among school administrators. In Step Three, the researcher delineated and lays out the strategies that enhanced professional ethics, while testing the validity of these strategies. In Step Four, the researcher makes improvements and presents the final strategies. The providers of information included groups of experts and qualified personnel. EDFR was a research tool used, comprising of interviews and questionnaires. The statistical analysis used included Median Analysis and Interquartile Range. Research results were as follows: 1. The researcher had found that the current conditions under which efforts to enhance professional ethics among administrators were still limited and that these ethical training courses are largely based on a voluntary basis. Such training programmes were not mandatory and were opened to those administrators willing to undertake the courses. The administrators were given the training courses on professional ethics only when they were entering into more senior roles, such as becoming school directors. Such training courses focus mostly on the broader, regular academic curricular, and not on ethical issues. Trainings on professional ethics were provided as ad-hoc programmes as and when these administrators rise up the ranks. 2. The strategy to promote professional ethics among administrators, which had been found to be a feasible one, was called the Strategy for Community Administrators in Educational Institutions [R(S) PCN(S)]. This strategy was comprised of four sub-strategies, 17 measures and 60 activities. The first one was “Research (R)" which means to seek, build, and develop awareness on spiritual well-being (s) among administrators, (R(S)); it had 4 measures and 18 activities. The second one was “Participation" which means to build and develop educational agencies through participation, (P); it had four measures and nine activities. The third one was “Communication" which means to build a better understanding of a psychological aspect for a healthy development, (C ); it had three measures and 18 activities. The fourth one was “Networking" which means to build a super service network that concerns basic values and efficiency of the users, (N(S))); it had 6 measures and 25 activities. Leading experts in the field had further confirmed the appropriateness and feasibility of this strategy in being implemented. The experts had found that the R(S)PCN(S) strategy had achieved a high score and could most likely be implemented.
Share
COinS