Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a model of school administrators' competency development in accordance with education professional standards
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.90
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา ขั้นตอนการศึกษาและวิธีการศึกษาประกอบด้วย 1) กาหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย โดยการสังเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา โดยจัดประชุมผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อพิจารณาให้ความเห็น 3) การพัฒนารูปแบบ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็น ในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารการศึกษาถึงความสาคัญและความจำเป็น เป้าหมาย วิธีการและกลไกการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ และให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินวิธีการพัฒนาสมรรถนะโดยใช้เทคนิคอรรถประโยชน์-พหุลักษณ์ 4) ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา มีจานวน 20 สมรรถนะ 101 คุณลักษณะเชิงพฤติกรรม 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนามีลักษณะเป็นรูปแบบบูรณาการพัฒนาเพื่อให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีคุณลักษณะตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา และพัฒนาประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผ่านการพัฒนาสมรรถนะที่มีความต้องการพัฒนาสูง 5 ลักษณะย่อย ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการบริหารงานวิชาการ ความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการอย่างประกันคุณภาพ ความสามารถในการจัดระบบการปฏิบัติงาน ความสามารถในการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง และความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการความรู้ในองค์การ 3) ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ ค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับสูงมาก เท่ากับ 4.57-4.86 และความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ ค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับสูงถึงสูงมาก เท่ากับ 4.29-4.86
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a model of school administrators’ competency development in accordance with education professional standards. The research follows several procedures: 1) reviewing related literature for research framework conceptualization; 2) developing the school administrators’ competency in accordance with education professional standards and was validated by connoisseurship; 3) devising the development model by gathering data through the school administrators’ questionnaire on needs’ priority development, the educational administrators’ interview on necessity, goal, methods and development driven of the school administrators’ competency, and the experts’ judgments on competency development tools by the Multi - Attribute Utility Technique; and 4) evaluating suitability and probability of the model by an experts’ rating scale questionnaire. The research reveals the following results: 1) the school administrators’ competency in accordance with education professional standards consists of 20 items with 101 behavioral characteristics; 2) the characteristic of the model is an integrated development model for developing administrators’ competency development focusing on the academic affair administration competence, the management as quality assurance competence, the operation management competence, the change management competence, and the knowledge management in organization competence; and 3) the experts agreed that the model developed was suitable at a highest level with mean values of 4.57-4.86 and, was probable at a high to highest level with mean values of 4.29-4.86.
Share
COinS