Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวิชาปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีกลุ่มเครื่องสายของโรงเรียนดุริยางค์ทหารอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a teaching model for string classes of the Royal Thai Air Force School of Music
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.77
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวิชาปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีกลุ่มเครื่องสายของโรงเรียนดุริยางค์ทหารอากาศ 2. ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะดนตรี ด้านเจตคติและด้านความรู้ของนักเรียนกลุ่มเครื่องสายของโรงเรียนดุริยางค์ทหารอากาศ หลังจากที่ได้รับการเรียนตามรูปแบบการสอนวิชาปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีกลุ่มเครื่องสายที่สร้างขึ้น วิธีดำเนินงานวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Research) แผนการทดลองแบบศึกษากลุ่มเดียว วัดสองครั้ง (The One – Group Pretest – Posttest Design) ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนดุริยางค์ทหารอากาศที่เรียนวิชาปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีกลุ่มเครื่องสายเครื่องดนตรีเอกไวโอลินจำนวน10 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล 4 ชุดได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูและนักเรียน 2) แบบทดสอบด้านทักษะดนตรี 3) แบบสังเกตด้านพฤติกรรม 4) แบบทดสอบด้านความรู้ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ ค่าสถิติ t - testผลการวิจัย1. รูปแบบการสอนวิชาปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีกลุ่มเครื่องสายของโรงเรียนดุริยางค์ทหารอากาศ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยส่วนประกอบสำคัญ 8 หัวข้อคือ 1) หลักการและเหตุผล 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) เนื้อหา 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 5) สื่อการเรียน 6) ระยะเวลาการเรียน 7) การวัดผล 8) บันทึกการสอน2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะดนตรี ด้านเจตคติและด้านความรู้ของนักเรียนกลุ่มเครื่องสายของโรงเรียนดุริยางค์ทหารอากาศพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบทักษะดนตรีก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 (M = 80.09, SD = 6.24) ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยด้านเจตคติของนักเรียนซึ่งวัดตลอดการทดลองอยู่ในเกณฑ์การประเมินค่าที่มีพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสมมาก (M = 2.58, SD = 0.39) และแบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 (M = 19.00, SD = 0.94)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of research were: 1. To develop a teaching model for string classes of the Royal Thai Air Force School of Music and 2. To study the achievements in skills, attitude, knowledge of the students in the string classes of the Royal Thai Air Force School of Music after the experiment of a teaching model for string classes of the Royal Thai Air Force School of Music. The research method in this research was experimental research where “The One–Group Pretest– Posttest Design" was implemented. The participants in this research were 10 students in the string classes of the Royal Thai Air Force School of Music, majoring in Violin. The information used for this experiment was gathered from 4 sources; the interviews of both the teachers and students, musical skills test, behaviors observations, and knowledge tests. The knowledge tests and skill tests were implemented as pre-test and post-test, while the behaviors observation were completed during the experiment both descriptive (M, SD) and inferential (t - test) statistic methods were used in this study.The results of the research showed that:1. A teaching model for string classes of the Royal Thai Air Force School of Music was developed based on eight important aspects; 1. Principle 2.Objectives 3. Content 4. Teaching - Learning Activities 5. Learning Media 6. Duration 7. Assessment 8. Lesson Plan.2. In terms of the achievements in playing skills, learning attitude, musical knowledge of the students in the string classes of the Royal Thai Air Force School of Music, The researcher found significant improvement in playing skills. Mean score of the musical skills Pretest and Posttest showed significant difference (α= 0.05), (M = 80.09, SD = 6.24). Learning attitude’s Mean score was in very good range. (M = 2.58, SD = 0.39). Musical knowledge mean score of the musical knowledge Pretest and Posttest showed significant difference (α= 0.05), (M = 19.00, SD = 0.94).
Share
COinS