Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์โดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากตัวแบบมีชีวิตและตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of kwam-mee-namjai of prathom suksa five students, Phiboonuppathum Shool, through learning from live models and symbolic models
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.74
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการเรียนรู้จากตัวแบบมีชีวิตและตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 114 คน นักเรียนถูกสุ่มเพื่อเข้าร่วมกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มมีนักเรียนกลุ่มละ 38 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนรู้ความมีน้ำใจผ่านตัวแบบมีชีวิต กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 เรียนรู้ความมีน้ำใจผ่านตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์ กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึกฝนใดๆ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความมีน้ำใจ งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม ของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองครั้งที่ 1 และหลังการทดลองครั้งที่ 2 2. ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนความมีน้ำใจก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองครั้งที่ 1 และหลังการทดลองครั้งที่ 2 ภายในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 แต่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนความมีน้ำใจหลังการทดลองครั้งที่ 2 สูงกว่าคะแนนความมีน้ำใจก่อนการทดลอง ภายในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a Quasi-experimental study. The purposes were to study and compare the effects of learning from live and symbolic models on development of Kwam-Mee-Namjai of Prathom Suksa five students, Phiboonuppathum School. The subjects were 114 students of Prathom Suksa five, Phiboonuppathum School in the second semester of 2009. Students were randomly assigned to two experimental groups and one control group. Each group contained 38 students. Experimental group 1 learned Kwam-Mee-Namjai from live models. Experimental group 2 learned Kwam-Mee-Namjai from symbolic models. The control group received no any training. The measure used in this study was a Kwam-Mee-Namjai questionnaire. One-Way ANOVA and One-Way repeated measure ANOVA were employed for data analysis. Results are: 1. After the intervention, there were no significant differences among experimental group 1, experimental group 2, and a control group on Posttest and Delayed-posttest scores of Kwam-Mee-Namjai. 2. Pretest, Posttest, and Delayed-posttest scores of Kwam-Mee-Namjai of experimental group 1 were not significantly different. However, Delayed-posttest scores of experimental group 2 were significantly higher than Pretest scores
Creative Commons License