Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A needs assessment for the development of learning assessment competency of secondary school social studies teachers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.73
Abstract
ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นใช้ดัชนี Prioritization Needs Index Technique (PNI Modified) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1-6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 324 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า ครูสังคมศึกษามีความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อการพัฒนาดังต่อไปนี้ (1) สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีเรื่องที่ต้องพัฒนาคือ การประเมินหาความสามารถที่แท้จริงของนักเรียนได้ การสร้างเกณฑ์การให้คะแนน (Scoring rubric) และการประเมินแบบอิงกลุ่ม (2) สมรรถนะด้านทักษะและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีเรื่องที่ต้องพัฒนาคือ การตรวจสอบหาค่าความเที่ยงและความตรงของเครื่องมือประเภทต่างๆ การกำหนดประเด็นและเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนในการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน การจดบันทึกในการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน และการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To assess needs for developing learning assessment competency of social studies teachers in Bangkok secondary schools. This research was survey research and research instrument was a set of questionnaire. The data were collected from 324 social studies teachers teaching in Mathayom 1-6 under the jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education, Ministry of Education. The statistics used in data analysis were frequencies, percentage, means, standard deviation and Prioritization Needs Index technique (PNI Modified). The findings revealed that needs for developing learning assessment competency of social studies teachers were as follows: (1) In terms of the understanding about learning assessment, the social studies teachers were expected to improve the ability to assess the students’ actual competence, set the criteria of scoring rubric, and use norm – reference approach. (2) In terms of the skills and learning assessment, the social studies teachers were expected to improve verifying the reliability and validity of instruments, setting interview topics and criteria for interview assessment, recording student interview and the participation in learning assessment of the students and parents
Share
COinS