Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสังคมศึกษาและความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing self - directed learning activities on social studies learning achievement and learning satisfacton of eleventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสังคมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองและ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนท่าอุแทพิทยา สุราษฎร์ธานี ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยใช้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2 แบบคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบปกติใช้เวลาในการทดลองสอน 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบทดสอบ วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.618 และแบบวัดความพึง พอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( ) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าสถิติทดสอบที (t – test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำ ตนเองมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสังคมศึกษาสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการ เรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนำ ตนเอง มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้มากกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to: (1) compare the social studies achievement of the eleventh grade students learned with self – directed activities and the conventional activities; and (2) to study the learning satisfaction towards self – directed activities and the conventional activities of the eleventh grade students at Tautaeptittaya School, Suratthani province in the academic year 2009. The sixty eleventh grade students were divided into control and experimental groups with 30 students in each group. There were 2 types of lesson plans : self–directed learning and conventional activities which covered 6 weeks of teaching. The instruments used in the research consisted of achievement test which had reliabilities of 0.618 and learning satisfaction inventory. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean (), standard deviation (S.D.) and t – test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The eleventh grade students learned by the self – directed learning activities acquired higher scores on learning achievement than those who learned by conventional activities at the significant level of 0.05. 2. The eleventh graders learned by the self – directed learning activities expressed higher learning satisfactory level than those who learned by conventional activities at the significant level of 0.05.
Share
COinS