Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการให้การศึกษาด้านโภชนาการสำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โดยใช้โมเดลปลาทู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of nutrition education for parents of overweight preschool children using the tuna model
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.66
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการให้การศึกษาด้านโภชนาการสำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โดยใช้โมเดลปลาทู 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อภาวะโภชนาการเกิน ด้านอาหารและสารอาหารสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกิน และด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขภาวะโภชนาการเกินในเด็กวัยอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ปกครองเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-2 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลขอนแก่น จำนวน 30 คน กระบวนการให้การศึกษาฯ ประกอบด้วย แนวคิด หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา ลักษณะกิจกรรม เอกสารและสื่อ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการ และการประเมินผลการใช้กระบวนการฯ ลักษณะกิจกรรมของกระบวนการฯ เป็นการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างผู้วิจัยกับผู้ปกครองที่โรงเรียน และระหว่างผู้ปกครองกับลูกที่บ้าน กิจกรรมในกระบวนการฯ ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการวางแผนดำเนินงาน กิจกรรมการให้ความรู้ กิจกรรมการเล่าเรื่อง กิจกรรมจากความรู้สู่การปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมการเล่าเรื่องจากการปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมสรุปความคิด กิจกรรมเก็บรวบรวมความรู้ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความรู้เรื่องโภชนาการสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฯ ผู้ปกครองมีคะแนนความรู้เรื่องโภชนาการสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of nutrition education for parents of overweight preschool children using the Tuna Model. In three aspects: environments effect, food and nutrition, and prevention and treatment. The samples were 30 preschool children’s parents of kindergarten 1 and kindergarten 2 from Anuban Khon Kaen School. The teaching process included concept, contents, activities document and materials, process duration and process evaluation. Process activities were a cooperation work between parents and the researcher at school, and parents and children at home. The activities in the process included planning, providing knowledge, story telling, handing on knowledge to practice, story telling from the practice, concluding thoughts, and collecting knowledge. The duration of the study was 8 weeks. The research instrument used was a measurement of parental knowledge in nutrition for overweight preschool children. The data was statistically analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The research findings were as follows: After children completing the program, the knowledge scores of the parents in nutrition for overweight preschool children were significantly higher than before joining the program at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License