Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความผูกพันระหว่างมารดาวัยรุ่นกับบุตรช่วงปฐมวัยที่พักอาศัย ณ บ้านพักฉุกเฉิน สมาคมส่งเสริมสถานภาพสตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of attachment between adolescent mothers and early childhood children living in emergency home of The Association for The Promotion of The Status of Women
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.65
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของมารดาวัยรุ่นในการสร้างความผูกพันกับบุตรช่วงปฐมวัยที่พักอาศัย ณ บ้านพักฉุกเฉิน สมาคมส่งเสริมสถานภาพสตรี ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ กิจกรรมการเลี้ยงดูบุตร การสร้างบรรยากาศผูกพันกับบุตร และการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับบุตร และเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมความผูกพันที่บุตรช่วงปฐมวัยมีต่อมารดาวัยรุ่น ประชากร คือ มารดาวัยรุ่นและบุตรช่วงปฐมวัย จำนวน 7 คู่ ที่พักอาศัย ณ บ้านพักฉุกเฉิน สมาคมส่งเสริมสถานภาพสตรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินตนเองและบุตร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกและแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัย ด้านกิจกรรมการเลี้ยงดูบุตร พบว่า มารดาทุกคนดูแลกิจวัตรประจำวันทั้งการรับประทานอาหาร การขับถ่าย การอาบน้ำและการนอนของบุตรด้วยความนุ่มนวลและตอบสนองทันทีอย่างสม่ำเสมอ มารดาส่วนใหญ่พูดคุยกับบุตรด้วยน้ำเสียงนุ่มนวลทุกครั้ง และเล่นร่วมกับบุตรสม่ำเสมอ ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศผูกพันกับบุตร พบว่า มารดาทุกคนไม่ลงโทษบุตรด้วยความรุนแรง มารดาส่วนใหญ่มองหน้า สบตาและโน้มตัวอยู่ในระดับสายตาของบุตรทุกครั้งที่พูดคุยกับบุตร ยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใสกับบุตรตลอดเวลา ส่งเสริมความพยายามของบุตร ชื่นชมบุตรทุกครั้งที่ปฏิบัติได้ และบอกบุตรทุกครั้งเมื่อมารดาจะหายไปจากสายตาของบุตรหรือกำลังจะทำสิ่งต่างๆ กับบุตร ด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับบุตร พบว่า มารดาทุกคนตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของบุตรทันทีทุกครั้ง มารดาส่วนใหญ่หยอกล้อ โอบกอดและสัมผัสบุตรสม่ำเสมอ ให้ความสนใจต่อการยิ้มทักทาย และเสียงหัวเราะของบุตรทุกครั้ง เมื่อบุตรแสดงอาการโกรธหรือต้องการความช่วยเหลือ มารดาส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสนใจและเข้าไปดูบุตรทันที คลุกคลีและใช้เวลาอยู่กับบุตรตลอดเวลา มารดาส่วนใหญ่พูดคุยกับบุตรด้วยน้ำเสียงนุ่มนวล ใช้ถ้อยคำที่ชัดเจน ถูกต้องและไม่เร็วจนเกินไปกับบุตรทุกครั้ง และใช้คำพูดที่ไพเราะในการพูดคุยกับบุตร ด้านพฤติกรรมความผูกพัน พบว่า บุตรส่วนใหญ่แสดงพฤติกรรมความรู้สึกมั่นคงด้วยการตอบสนองหรือมีปฏิกิริยาโต้ตอบ แสดงอาการดีใจ ยิ้มทักทาย คืบ คลานหรือเดินเข้าหามารดา เมื่อมารดาพูดคุยหรือเล่นด้วย และบุตรส่วนใหญ่ไม่แสดงพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงและพฤติกรรมต่อต้านมารดา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study roles of adolescent mothers to establish attachment with early childhood children living in Emergency Home of the Association for the Promotion of the Status of Women. The study covered child rearing activities, creating attachment atmosphere, and interacting with early childhood children; and to study attachment behaviors of early childhood children with adolescent mothers. The populations were 7 couples of adolescent mothers and early childhood children. Self assessment form, interviewing form, recording form and observation form were the tools for the research. The research results were as follows: On child rearing activities: all mothers provided gentle child rearing daily routine care including: eating, defecate, bath and sleeping; and mothers always talked tenderly with children and played with children. On creating attachment atmosphere with early childhood children: all mothers never punished children severely. Most mothers were always used eye contract and stayed at child's level during talking with children, cheerful, encouraged children's efforts and praised whenever children demonstrated success and told children every time before being out of sight or starting new activities. On interacting with early childhood children: all mothers provided immediate responses to children's need. Most mothers provided responses by teasing, holding and touching to children, paid attention to the child's greeting with smile and laugh. Most mothers were closed to the children at all times and reacted immediately when they felt angry and needed help. Most mothers using soft tone, polite, correct, clear and good pace in speaking to the children. On attachment behaviors of early childhood children: most children showed secure behaviors through responses or reactions with glad, smile, creep or walk to mothers when they talked and played with; and most children didn't conduct with avoidance and resistance to mothers.
Creative Commons License