Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเครือข่ายผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of leaders of child caregiver network performances in the child development centers under local administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.62
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเครือข่ายผู้ดูแลเด็ก ในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการประเมินผลพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้และด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้นำเครือข่ายผู้ดูแลเด็ก 75 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม และผู้นำเครือข่ายผู้ดูแลเด็ก 21 คน เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สภาพปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเครือข่ายผู้ดูแลเด็กทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยรวมจัดอยู่ในระดับการปฏิบัติเหมาะสมมากทุกด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม พบว่า มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เด็กเกิดการเรียนรู้ และมีความปลอดภัย ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้ผ่านประสาทสัมผัสทั้ง 5 และเหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการ ด้านการประเมินผลพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้พบว่า มีการใช้แบบบันทึกพัฒนาการในการบันทึกพัฒนาการของเด็ก และรายงานผลพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ให้แก่ผู้ปกครอง และด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน พบว่า มีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและบุคคลในชุมชน โดยการสนทนาพูดคุยอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นำเครือข่ายผู้ดูแลเด็ก พบว่า พื้นที่ภายในห้องเรียนคับแคบ สื่อ/อุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอต่อจำนวนเด็ก และมีสภาพเก่า ผู้นำเครือข่ายผู้ดูแลเด็กขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเลือกใช้วิธีการประเมินผลพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย และผู้ปกครองมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอและไม่ให้ความสำคัญในการพัฒนาเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the state and problems of leaders of child caregiver network performances in the child development centers under local administrative organization in for areas: 1) environmental arrangement, 2) instructional activity organization, 3) development and learning assessment, and 4) building parents and community relationship. On this research, the population was 75 leaders of child caregiver network who were given questionnaires and 21 out of leaders of child caregiver network who were interviewed, observed and surveyed. The data was analyzed by means of mean, standard deviation, percentage and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: The state of leaders of child caregiver network performances was highly appropriate in all four areas; 1) environmental arrangement: providing safe and suitable environment to enhance learning ability, 2) instructional activity organization: teaching children to learn through 5 senses which appropriate to their development, 3) development and learning assessment: using developmental recording and reporting children's development to parents, and 4) building parents and community relationship: communicating with parents and members in the community regularly. The problems of leaders of child caregiver network performances were as follows: There was not enough space in classrooms and the instructional materials were not enough for children and they looked old. The leaders of child caregiver network lacked of knowledge and understanding of how to select various methods for development and learning assessment. The parents did not have enough time to take care of their children and did not think that improving their children, development is important
Creative Commons License