Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเล่นบำบัดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of play therapy on problem behavior of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.61
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการเล่นบำบัดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของเด็กอนุบาล ในด้านความก้าวร้าวทางกายและด้านความก้าวร้าวทางความสัมพันธ์ ระเบียบวิจัยเป็นการทดลองแบบย้อนกลับ (ABAB design) แบ่งการดำเนินการเป็น 4 ระยะ คือ ระยะเส้นฐาน (A₁) 2 สัปดาห์ ระยะทดลอง (B₁) 6 สัปดาห์ ระยะย้อนกลับ (A₂) 2 สัปดาห์ และระยะทดลอง (B₂) 4 สัปดาห์ รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งสิ้น 14 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5 ปี ซึ่งมีพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนประถมนนทรี ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ในปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 8 คน โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบค่าความถี่เฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาเป็นรายบุคคล ระหว่างระยะเส้นฐาน (A₁) กับระยะย้อนกลับ (A₂) และระยะทดลอง (B₁) กับระยะทดลอง (B₂) และนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปแบบกราฟเส้นตรงประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยคือ 1. หลังการทำกิจกรรมการเล่นบำบัด พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาของเด็กอนุบาลในด้านความก้าวร้าวทางกาย และความก้าวร้าวทางความสัมพันธ์ลดลง 2. แบบแผนพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาด้านความก้าวร้าวทางกายที่พบสูงที่สุดคือ การผลักดันหรือดึงเด็กคนอื่นๆ และ การเตะ ตี และ/หรือทุบผู้อื่น แบบแผนพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาด้านความก้าวร้าวทางความสัมพันธ์ที่พบสูงที่สุดคือ การบอกเพื่อนว่าจะไม่แบ่งของเล่นหรือของกินให้ถ้าเพื่อนไม่ทำในสิ่งที่ตนต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study effects of play therapy on problem behavior of kindergarteners in physical and relational aggression. The research design was ABAB design with 4 phases in 14 weeks i.e. (1) baseline phase (A₁) for 2 weeks, (2) experimental phase (B₁) for 6 weeks, (3) returned phase (A₂) for 2 weeks, and (4) experimental phase (B₂) for 4 weeks. The samples were 8 of 5 year-old kindergarteners with problem behavior in kindergarten level 2 at Pratomnonsri School in 2009 academic year. The samples were gained by using purposive sampling. The instrument used in this study was problem behavioral observation form. The data was analyzed by comparing the means of frequency of physical and relational aggressive behaviors of the samples. The research findings were as follows: 1. After using play therapy activities, the means of frequency of physical and relational aggression of kindergarteners who had problem behaviors were decreased. 2. The highest pattern of problem behaviors in physical aggression was pushing or pulling other children, kicking, banging or pounding other children and the highest pattern of relational aggressive behaviors was threatening other children who did not do what they wanted.
Share
COinS