Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับชาวอูรักลาโว้ย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for oganizaing non-formal education activities for Urak Lawoi
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.53
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่เป็นชาวอูรักลาโว้ย ส่วนในจังหวัดสตูลนั้นที่ผ่านมาไม่มีนักศึกษาที่เป็นชาว อูรักลาโว้ย ด้านผู้สอน ผู้สอน เข้าใจวิถีชีวิตของและลักษณะของผู้เรียนที่เป็นชาวอูรักลาโว้ยและผู้สอนไม่เข้าใจภาษาอูรักลาโว้ยแต่ไม่มีปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการ สอน ด้านเนื้อหาหลักสูตร เนื้อหาหลักสูตรที่มีชาวอูรักลาโว้ยเข้ามาเรียนคือหลักสูตรที่เรียนคือหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและหลักสูตร การฝึกทักษะอาชีพ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เป็นการสอนแบบบรรยายและจัดตามลักษณะของเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านสื่อการสอน มีการ ใช้สื่อการสอนที่ขึ้นอยู่กับเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล การวัดและประเมินผลโดยการพิจารณาจากคะแนนเก็บและการทำ กิจกรรมตามที่หลักสูตรกำหนด และการพิจารณาจากผลงานที่ทำ สำหรับปัญหาในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับชาวอูรักลา โว้ย พบว่า นักศึกษาที่เป็นชาวอูรักลาโว้ยมาเรียนไม่ต่อเนื่อง 2) ความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของชาวอูรักลาโว้ย พบว่า ชาวอูรักลาโว้ยต้องการ ผู้สอนที่ยอมรับในศักดิ์ศรีความ เป็นมนุษย์ เนื้อหาหลักสูตรการฟัง พูด อ่าน เขียนภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อการสื่อสาร การฝึกอบรมภาษาต่างประเทศและมัคคุเทศก์ เนื้อหา หลักสูตรการวางแผนครอบครัวและการคุมกำเนิด เนื้อหาหลักสูตรผลกระทบจากภาวะโลกร้อน ความรู้ด้านการหาแหล่งเงินทุนในการ ประกอบอาชีพ ความรู้เรื่องการถือครองกรรมสิทธิ์ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ให้ความสำคัญกับผู้เรียน การใช้สื่อในท้องถิ่นมาใช้ ประกอบการเรียนการสอน และต้องการทราบผลการประเมินเพื่อทราบความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนของตน 3) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับชาวอูรักลาโว้ย พบว่า ด้านผู้สอน ผู้สอนควรเป็นคนในพื้นที่ หรือ เป็นชาวอูรักลาโว้ยและต้องได้รับการอบรมทักษะการสอนและทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับชุมชน ด้านเนื้อหาหลักสูตร ต้องสอดคล้องและ เหมาะสมกับการดำรงชีวิตของชาวอูรักลาโว้ยในสภาพแวดล้อมและสังคมในปัจจุบันที่ได้ผสมกลมกลืนกับชาวไทยทั่วไป ด้านกิจกรรมการ เรียนการสอน ต้องปรับวิธีการเรียนการสอนให้สามารถยืดหยุ่นโดยเน้นความสะดวกและสอดรับกับการดำรงชีวิตในปัจจุบันของผู้เรียนที่ เป็นชาวอูรักลาโว้ย ด้านสื่อการสอนต้องปรับเปลี่ยนศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนซึ่งเป็นแหล่งเก็บรวมรวมสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้ชาวอูรักลาโว้ย เข้าถึงได้และดึงทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่นมาประยุกต์ให้เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ต้องปรับวิธีการในการวัดและ ประเมินผลให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพความเป็นจริงและวิถีชีวิตของชาวอูรักลาโว้ยให้มากที่สุดและเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this survey research were to: 1) study the state and problems in organizing non-formal education for Urak Lawoi, 2) investigate the non-formal education needs of Urak Lawoi, and 3) propose the guidelines in organizing non-formal education for Urak Lawoi. The research samples were 1) four community learning center teachers and five Uruk Lawoi students, 2) three hundred fifty-five Uruk Lawoi students between the ages of 15 and over, and 3) three directors of Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education in Phuket, Krabi, and Satun provinces. The research instruments were the questionnaire and the interview form. The data were analyzed by using content analysis, percentage, Means (M), and Standard Deviation (SD). The results were as follow: 1. There were only Urak Lawoi non-formal education students in Phuket and Krabi provinces, except in Satun province. Instructors understand the way of life and the nature of Urak Lawoi students. Although instructors could not whether speaker nor understand Urak Lawoi language, there was not problems in the instruction. Curriculum contents included the basic education curriculum, early secondary and upper secondary education, and vocational training. The main instruction strategy provided for Urak Lawoi students was lecture. Learning media and material were used during the instruction. Assessment and evaluation based on the test scores and activities related to the curriculum requirement. The main problem in organizing non- formal education was the Urak Lawoi students cannot attend the class continuously. 2. Non-formal education needs of Urak Lawoi students include: the need of recognized human dignity instructor, the need in particular curriculum contents: English for communication, English for tour leader, family planning and contraception, global warming effects, financial resources, and land ownership, the need in learner centered activities, the need of local media and materials usage, and the need to know results of learning progress. 3. Guidelines in organizing non-formal education for the Urak Lawoi comprised of 1) instructors should be the community members or the Urak Lawoi who were trained to work with the communities; 2) curriculum contents should serve the needs and the way of lives of Urak Lawoi students; 3) learning activities should be flexible and proper for students’ lives; 4) leaning media and materials should be applied from the community resources; and 5) learning assessment and evaluation should relate to the Urak Lawoi real life situation and emphasize more on the community participation.
Share
COinS