Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรม โดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของแกนนำ ในการป้องกันและแก้ปัญหาเชื้อเอชไอวีและโรคภูมิคุ้มกันบกพร่องในชุมชนมุสลิม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a training model utilizing the participatory learning approach to develop community leaders' performance of preventing and solving HIV/AIDS problems in muslim communities
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.45
Abstract
ศึกษาปัญหาเรื่องเอชไอวีและโรคภูมิคุ้มกันบกพร่องในชุมชนมุสลิม พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของแกนนำในการดำเนินการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาเอชไอวีและโรคภูมิคุ้มกันบกพร่องในชุมชนมุสลิม ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม และศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม โดยศึกษากับชุมชนมุสลิมทั้งหมดในพื้นที่เขตหนองจอก กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 44 ชุมชน และแกนนำในชุมชนจาก 8 ชุมชน โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. สมาชิกในชุมชนมุสลิมมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องเชื้อเอชไอวีและโรคภูมิคุ้มกันบกพร่องอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (x mean = 44.47 SD = 1.60) และมีทัศนคติโดยรวมต่อการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้ติดเชื้อในชุมชนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x mean = 2.57 SD = 0.33) โดยมีสมาชิกในชุมชนถึง 44.93% มีทัศนคติที่ไม่ดีต่อการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้ติดเชื้อในชุมชน ผู้ติดเชื้อในชุมชนไม่ไว้ใจชุมชน อยู่ในชุมชนในลักษณะซ่อนเร้นไม่ให้ใครรับรู้ว่าตนเป็นผู้ติดเชื้อ ส่วนการแก้ไขปัญหามีความพยายามริเริ่มดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหา แต่ขาดทิศทางการดำเนินงานที่เป็นที่ยอมรับของชุมชน 2. รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของแกนนำ ในการดำเนินการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาเอชไอวีและโรคภูมิคุ้มกันบกพร่องในชุมชนมุสลิม ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนหลัก 9 ขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย การกำหนดเป้าหมาย การกำหนดปัญหา การกำหนดปัจจัยทางจิตใจที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน การกำหนดปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน การวางแผน การสร้างหลักสูตรและออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม การดำเนินการ การติดตามและสนับสนุน และการประเมินผลและป้อนกลับ 3. การทดสอบรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมผ่านการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรการพัฒนาแกนนำ ในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาเอชไอวี/เอดส์ในชุมชนมุสลิม ผลปรากฏว่า การฝึกอบรมสามารถพัฒนาให้ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจสูงขึ้นถึง 60% (x mean = 72.35 SD = 1.03) และมีทัศนคติต่อการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีในระดับดี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (x mean = 3.08 SD = 0.53) และหลังจากผ่านการอบรมผู้ผ่านการอบรมยังได้ร่วมกันพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาเอชไอวีและโรคภูมิคุ้มกันบกพร่องของชุมชนในชุมชนมุสลิมอย่างต่อเนื่อง 4. ปัจจัยการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมคือ ระยะเวลาการจัดกิจกรรม การคัดเลือกผู้เข้ารับการอบรม การมีส่วนร่วมสูงสุด จำนวนวิทยากรและผู้เข้ารับการอบรม และการสนับสนุนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่วนเงื่อนไขการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมคือ การออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม วิทยากรที่รอบรู้และสามารถดำเนินกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม การวิเคราะห์เพื่อการกำหนดปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน และการติดตามสนับสนุนการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานอย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the HIV/AIDS problems in muslim communities, to develop the training model utilizing the participatory learning approach to develop muslim leaders' performance for preventing and solving HIV/AIDS problems in muslim communities, to study the result of the training model implementation and to study the factors and conditions for implementing the training model. The study areas were 44 muslim communities in Nongjork district of Bangkok and community's leaders from 8 communities. The results of this research were as follows 1. Muslim communities' members lacked knowledge and understanding of HIV/AIDS (x mean = 44.47 SD = 1.60) and 44.93% of the communities' members had bad attitude on living with people who live with HIV/AIDS (PLHA) in the community. However, the attitudes of the muslim members toward PLHA was at the moderate level (x mean = 2.57 SD = 0.33) PLHA did not trust in the community and was living secretly, nobody knows who was infected with HIV. There were some activities to solve these problems, but there were not accepted by the community because of the lack of appropriate direction to solve the problems. 2. The training model utilizing the participatory learning approach to develop community leaders' performance for preventing and solving HIV/AIDS problems in muslim communities had 9 stages of the operation which consists of: goal setting stage, problem definition stage, the stage of the analyzing psychological factors which affect to the performance, the stage of the analyzing the physical factors which affect to the performance, planning stage, curriculum development stage, training stage, follow up and supporting stage, and evaluation and feedback stage. 3. The implementation of the training model for the development of muslim leaders in preventing and solving HIV/AIDS problems in muslim communities training course, the results were: the participants were gained knowledge and understanding about 60% (x mean = 72.35 SD = 1.03) and had a better attitude towards living with PLHA with a significance at 0.05 level (x mean = 3.08 SD = 0.53). The participants could further develop their performance in preventing and solving HIV/AIDS problems in muslim communities. 4. The main factors for implementing the training model were activities duration, participant selection, full participation, appropriate amount of instructors and participants, and continuous support. The conditions for implementing the training model were the design of the participation learning activities, sufficiently skillful instructors, and analysis of the factors which affect the performance and appropriate support to the participants in the follow up stage.
Creative Commons License