Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนักในการดูแลสุขอนามัยในครัวเรือน สำหรับสตรีกะเหรี่ยงไม่รู้หนังสือในชุมชนบนพื้นที่สูงเชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a learning process model to enhance self awareness in family hygienic practices for illiterate karen women in Chiangmai highland communities
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.44
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนัก ในการดูแลสุขอนามัยในครัวเรือนสำหรับสตรีกะเหรี่ยงไม่รู้หนังสือในชุมชนบนพื้นที่สูงเชียงใหม่ 2) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดกระบวน การเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่งเสริมและปัจจัยอุปสรรคต่อรูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น แบ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะตามวัตถุประสงค์ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนักในการดูแลสุขอนามัยในครัวเรือน โดยการสังเคราะห์แนวคิด ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ผู้ใหญ่เพื่อการพัฒนาของ Rogers แนวคิดทฤษฎีการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อปลุกมโนธรรมสำนึกของ Freire และการศึกษาวิจัยภาคสนามในชุมชนกรณีศึกษาทีเก่อปอถ่า นำมาสังเคราะห์ร่างรูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนักในการดูแลสุขอนามัยในครัวเรือน สำหรับสตรีกะเหรี่ยงไม่รู้หนังสือในชุมชนบนพื้นที่สูง และผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบก่อนนำไปทดลองใช้ในด้านความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2) ทดลองใช้และศึกษาเชิงลึกกับครัวเรือนสตรีกะเหรี่ยงไม่รู้หนังสือในชุมชนกรณีศึกษา 8 ครัวเรือนจำนวนทั้งหมด 58 คน โดยคัดเลือกครัวเรือนที่ประสบกับปัญหาสุขอนามัยรุนแรง และมีสภาพแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนไม่ถูกสุขลักษณะ และ 3) ศึกษาผลหลังการทดลอง และติดตามผลการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ สรุปปัจจัยส่งเสริมและปัจจัยอุปสรรคต่อการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างความตระหนักในการดูแลสุขอนามัยในครัวเรือน สำหรับสตรีกะเหรี่ยงไม่รู้หนังสือในชุมชนพื้นที่สูงเชียงใหม่ ข้อมูลที่ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบการสร้างข้อสรุป ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย และการจำแนกชนิดข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนัก ในการดูแลสุขอนามัยในครัวเรือนสำหรับสตรีกะเหรี่ยงไม่รู้หนังสือในชุมชนบนพื้นที่สูงเชียงใหม่ มีองค์ประกอบของการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 8 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) การศึกษาสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันและสภาพปัญหาในชุมชน 2) การกำหนดคำสำคัญ 3) การเข้ารหัสคำสำคัญ 4) การถอดรหัสคำสำคัญ 5) การเข้ารหัสพัฒนาระบบคิดชุดใหม่ 6) การถอดรหัสระบบคิดชุดใหม่ 7) การตัดสินใจนำไปปฏิบัติ และ 8) การสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติ คำสำคัญที่พบ ได้แก่ โรคไทฟอยด์ โรคฟันผุ โรคปอดบวม และโรคกระเพาะอาหารอักเสบ นำไปเข้ารหัสด้วยสื่อพิธีทางศาสนา สื่อภาพวาด สื่อละคร สื่อแผนภูมิ และสื่อเพลงพื้นบ้านประสานเสียง ซึ่งเป็นสื่อที่ผู้เรียนคุ้นเคยและเข้าถึงผู้เรียนได้ง่ายที่สุด ผลการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า รูปแบบนี้มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความตระหนัก ในการดูแลสุขอนามัยในครัวเรือนสำหรับสตรีกลุ่มเป้าหมาย รูปแบบดังกล่าวสามารถเสริมสร้างความตระหนักให้แก่สตรีที่เข้าร่วมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ทั้งในด้านการตื่นตัวทางความคิด การตัดสินใจและการนำไปปฏิบัติ ซึ่งเห็นผลได้จากพฤติกรรมสุขอนามัยและ สิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนของสตรีที่เข้าร่วมกระบวนการเรียนรู้เปลี่ยนแปลงดีขึ้นกว่าเดิม ปัจจัยส่งเสริม ได้แก่ พื้นฐานความเชื่อในศาสนา การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เรียน วิทยากรกระบวนการ สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และปัจจัยอุปสรรค ได้แก่ ช่วงเวลาในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ หัวหน้าครอบครัวที่เป็นสามีหรือสมาชิกครอบครัว ที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ และผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop learning process model to enhance self awareness in family hygienic for illiterate Karen women in Chiang Mai highland community; 2) implement the developed learning process model; and 3) study supporting factors and obstacles in implementing the developed learning process model. The research methodology was divided into three phases according to the objectives of this research: 1) developing model of learning process to raise the awareness in family hygienic by analyzing concepts and theories in adult’s learning for development by Rogers and learning for conscientization by Freire, and then implementing field case study in Tee-Ger-Po-Tha community. The first draft of model was developed by using the results from the field case study and studying experts’ opinions in the appropriateness and application of the developed model with the target groups. 2) Implementing the developed model in the community and in-depth study with 8 households in the total of 58 people by selected the households experiencing severe hygienic problems and living in unhygienic environment. 3) Studying the result after the trial and follow up with the learning process. Then conclude supporting factors and obstacle factors towards the implementation of learning process for enhancing self awareness in family hygienic for illiterate Karen women in Chiang Mai highland community. The results of the conclusions were analyzed by using analytic induction and typological analysis. The results showed that there were eight components of the learning process for enhancing self awareness in family hygienic for illiterate Karen women in Chiang Mai highland community: 1) studying the current situation and problem of the community; 2) forming important keywords; 3) codification; 4) de-codification; 5) codification the new thinking system 6) de-codification of the new thinking system; 7) decision making of the implementation; and 8) reflecting. Typhoid, decayed tooth, pneumonia, and gastritis were the keywords found during the experiment, and then they were codified by religious ceremonial media, drawing media, folk play media, chart media, and local choir media which were familiar and reachable among participants. The program evaluation by experts revealed that the developed model was appropriate and applicable for enhancing self awareness in family hygienic for illiterate Karen women in Chiang Mai highland community. The developed model was able to enhance self awareness in family hygienic practices for participants in their thinking, decision making and implementation. The results can be seen through the improvement in the participants’ health behaviors and their family’s environment. The supportive factors were faith in a religion, participation, facilitators, learning environment, and community cooperation. The obstacles in implementing the developed model were the time duration, family leaders/ husband or family members who did not attend the learning process, and the elderly people in the family.
Share
COinS