Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตามและประเมินกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปีไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา : การประยุกต์วิธีการประเมินแบบผสมผสาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Follow-up and assessment of the implementation processes of fifteen-year free education policy in schools : a mixed-method evaluation
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.33
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ 2) ติดตามและประเมินกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา 3) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะของสถานศึกษาในการนำเสนอนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติ และ 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และผู้ปกครองต่อการดำเนินงานตามแนวนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ของสถานศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการประเมินแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed-method evaluation) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลที่รับนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 250 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และผู้ปกครอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. การประเมินกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) การจัดองค์กร 2) การวางแผนงาน 3) การประชาสัมพันธ์ 4) การสำรวจนักเรียนสละสิทธิ์ 5) การจัดซื้อหนังสือเรียน 6) การดำเนินการเรื่องเครื่องแบบนักเรียนและอุปกรณ์การเรียน 7) การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน 8) การติดตามและตรวจสอบ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 65 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2. ภาพรวมของกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา มีผลการประเมินในระดับ ดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.46 ผลการเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา จำแนกตามระดับการจัดการศึกษา ขนาดสถานศึกษา และจังหวัด มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ ก่อนเริ่มการดำเนินงานในกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติพบว่า ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการจัดการศึกษา ขนาดสถานศึกษา และจังหวัดมีผลต่อกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แสดงว่า ระดับการจัดการศึกษา ขนาดสถานศึกษา และจังหวัด เพียงปัจจัยใดปัจจัยหนึ่งไม่มีผลต่อกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา ระหว่างการดำเนินงานในกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติพบว่า ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการจัดการศึกษา ขนาดสถานศึกษา และจังหวัดต่อกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่พบว่าปัจจัยหลักอย่างขนาดสถานศึกษามีผลต่อกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา โดยสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษจะมีกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาได้ดีกว่าสถานศึกษาขนาดกลาง และสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ภาพรวมการดำเนินงานในกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติพบว่า ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการจัดการศึกษา ขนาดสถานศึกษาและจังหวัดมีผลต่อกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แสดงว่า ระดับการจัดการศึกษา ขนาดสถานศึกษา และจังหวัด เพียงปัจจัยใดปัจจัยหนึ่งไม่มีผลต่อกระบวนการนำนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี ไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา 3. ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในระหว่างการดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษา มีสาเหตุมาจากขาดการอธิบายรายละเอียดในการดำเนินงานต่อผู้ปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญคือ สร้างความตระหนักกับผู้ปกครองและนักเรียนให้เป็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญของนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop the indicators and criteria to evaluate the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy, 2) to follow up and assess the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy in schools, 3) to study the problems, obstacles and suggestions of the school adopting the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy, and 4) to study the satisfaction of the administrators, teachers and parents toward the operation of the schools adopting the fifteen-year free education policy. This research employed the mixedxmethod evaluation. The sample consisted of 250 schools in Bangkok and Perimeter who received the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The informants consisted of the administrators, teachers and parents. The data was collected using the evaluation form and the interview guideline to assess the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy in schools. The results of this research were as follows: 1) The evaluation of the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy consisted of 8 factors: organization, planning, public relation, survey of students to abstain from voting, schoolbook order, implementation of school uniform and supplies, student's quality development activity, monitoring and validation consisted of 65 indicators. 2) The overall implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy were at a good evaluation level (the average score was 3.46). The comparative results of the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy classified by the levels of education management, size of school and province were as follows: Prior to the start of the implementation processes of the policy, it was found that there was the interaction among the levels of education management, size of school and province affected the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy significantly at .05 level, showing that the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy were affected only when there were the three factors. During of the implementation processes of the policy, it was found that there was no Interaction among the levels of education management, size of school and province at the significant level of .05. However, it was found that only the size of school significantly affected the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy; the extra large school had the implementation process better than that of the medium school and the small school. In terms of the overall implementation processes of the policy, it was found that the levels of education management, size of school and province had the interaction effect on the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy significantly at .05 level, showing that only one factor of them did not affect the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy in schools. 3) The problems and obstacles arising during the implementation processes of the fifteen-year free education policy were caused by lack of explaining the detail of the operation to the administrators and teachers in schools. The important suggestion was to raising awareness of parents and students to see the value and importance of the fifteen-year free education policy.
Creative Commons License