Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายแบบผสมผสานและกระดานสนทนา ในการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using blended discussion activity and discussion board in case-based learning upon eleventh grade students' critical thinking
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.12
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาที่ใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายต่างกัน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน ที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาที่ใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายแบบผสมผสานกับบนกระดานสนทนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบดินทรเดชา (สิงห์ สิงหเสนี) 2 จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายแบบผสมผสานในการเรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษา กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายบนกระดานสนทนาในการเรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาบนเว็บ แบบทดสอบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบประเมินตนเองพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมการทำกิจกรรมการอภิปราย สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x-bar) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย (t–test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายที่ต่างกัน มีคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายแบบผสมผสาน กับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการอภิปรายบนกระดานสนทนา มีคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) compare students’ critical thinking scores before and after studied in case-based learning using different discussion activities 2) compare critical thinking scores between the students who studied in case-based leaning using different discussion activities. The samples were fifty eleventh grade students from Bodindeecha (Singh Singha Seni) 2 school and assigned into two experimental groups. The first group studied in case-based learning and discussed using blended discussion activity, the second group studied in case-based learning and discussed on discussion board. Research instruments were case-base learning lesson plans, the Critical thinking Test Level X, the discussion participation self-evaluation form. Data were analyzed using the descriptive statistics and the t-test dependent. The major findings were as follows: 1. Students studied in case-based learning using different discussion activities had statistically significant at .05 level post-test scores on critical thinking higher than pre-test scores. 2. There was found no statistically significant difference at .05 level upon students’ critical thinking between the subjects learned by using blended discussion activity and discussion board in case-based learning.
Creative Commons License