Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเป็นระบบครบวงจรสำหรับนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a cooperative web- based training model to develop systems thinking skills for educational technologists in public higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
มนตรี แย้มกสิกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.4
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเป็นระบบครบวงจรสำหรับนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยดำเนินการ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1)การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการฝึกอบรมแบบร่วมมือ การฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ และการคิดเป็นระบบครบวงจร ด้วยแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ จำนวน 114 คน 2)ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 8 คน เกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบและขั้นตอนของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเป็นระบบครบวงจรสำหรับนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 3)ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำนวน 16 คนแบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่มๆละ 4 คน ใช้เวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมเป็นเวลา 7 สัปดาห์ และขั้นตอนที่ 4 รับรองรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วนหลัก คือ องค์ประกอบ, ขั้นตอน และกิจกรรม 1)องค์ประกอบของการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ (1) เป้าหมายของการฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเป็นระบบครบวงจร (2) ชนิดของการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน (3) เนื้อหาการฝึกอบรมเรื่องการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา (4) บทบาทผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม คือ การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยการคิดเดี่ยว คิดคู่ และร่วมกันคิด (5) บทบาทวิทยากรเป็นผู้อำนวยความสะดวกการฝึกอบรม (6) วิธีปฏิสัมพันธ์บนเว็บทั้งแบบประสานเวลาและไม่ประสานเวลา (7) เทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์และระบบเครือข่าย (8) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บที่สำคัญคือ แหล่งทรัพยากรบนเว็บ (9)การประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมด้วยการประเมินทักษะและพฤติกรรมการคิดเป็นระบบครบวงจร และความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บฯ 2)ขั้นตอนการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บดำเนินการตามกระบวนการฝึกทักษะการคิดเป็นระบบครบวงจร 7 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย (1) นำเสนอประเด็นปัญหา: กระตุ้นให้เกิดการคิดด้วยการอภิปรายประเด็นปัญหาร่วมกัน (2)รวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อนำมาตอบประเด็นปัญหา: ค้นหาปัจจัยทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องด้วยการพูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างสมาชิก (3)คัดเลือกปัจจัย/ตัวแปร/สาเหตุหลักที่สำคัญ: คัดเลือกปัจจัยที่แท้จริงด้วยการพูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนกับสมาชิก (4) เขียนกราฟแสดงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของตัวแปรสาเหตุ: แสดงความ สัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรกับเวลา (5) ศึกษาโครงสร้างของภาพองค์รวมด้วยการวาดแผนภาพวงจรสาเหตุแสดงความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ (6) สรุปภาพองค์รวมของกลุ่ม และ (7) นำแผนของกลุ่มไปปฏิบัติ 3) กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมในห้องฝึกอบรม และกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop a cooperative web-based training model to develop systems thinking skills for educational technologists in public higher education institutions. This research used research and development method. It was divided into four phases: 1) study educational technologists’ opinions, problems and needs concerning a cooperative training, web-based training and systems thinking by a questionnaire; 2) study eight educational experts’ opinions on components and process of a cooperative web-based training model to develop systems thinking skills; 3) try out a model with 16 educational technologists in public higher education institutions. They were divided into four groups with four members. Each group was developed systems thinking skills for seven weeks; and 4) validate a cooperative web-based training model to develop systems thinking skills for educational technologists in public higher education institutions by five experts. The results were as follows: This model comprises three main parts: component, step, and activity. 1) The components of the cooperative web–based training model: including nine components; (1) the goal of the training is to develop systems thinking skills, (2) the type of training is a blended training, (3) the training content is a strategic planning for educational technology organizations, (4) the role of each trainee is to perform thinking activity in pairs and sharing in groups, (5) the role of a facilitator is to prepare and manage learning activity, (6) synchronous and asynchronous interactive tools on the website, (7) computer technology and network systems, (8) learning support factors on the website, and (9) the training evaluation on systems thinking skills, systems thinking behaviors and trainees’ opinions on the cooperative web–based training. 2) The web-based training steps based on seven systems thinking development steps. They are: (1) defining situations and problems by stimulating group thinking on situations and problems, (2) collecting data to seek relevant systems variables by group discussion, (3) selecting key systems variables by group discussion, (4) writing Behavior Over Time (BOT) by identifying key systems variables and plotting behavior over time, (5) studying a structure of holistic view by drawing the causal loop diagram, (6) summarizing group perspectives, and (7) implementing group action plan. 3) The training activities including the face to face and the online training.
Share
COinS