Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการนำอีเลิร์นนิ่งมาช่วยสอนทักษะขิมเบื้องต้นในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of the e-learning model to the teaching of basic kim skills in higher education
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Second Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.230
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนดนตรีไทยในปัจจุบัน 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการนำอีเลิร์นนิ่งมาช่วยสอนทักษะขิมเบื้องต้นในระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental research) โดยสร้างการพัฒนารูปแบบการนำอีเลิร์นนิ่งมาช่วยสอนทักษะขิมเบื้องต้นในระดับอุดมศึกษา และทดลองใช้กับผู้ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาเครื่องสายไทยที่ไม่มีทักษะขิมมาก่อน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาเครื่องสายไทยที่ไม่มีทักษะขิมมาก่อน จำนวน 21 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย สถิติ t-test และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การเรียนการสอนดนตรีไทยในปัจจุบันยังใช้รูปแบบมุขปาฐะเป็นหลักสำคัญ สภาพปัญหาการเรียนการสอนทักษะดนตรีไทยเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการ หลักสูตร ผู้เรียนมีพื้นฐานอ่อนไม่ได้มาตรฐาน บางสถาบันผู้เรียนมีความสามารถมากหากแต่ถูกละเลยในเรื่องของทักษะพื้นฐาน บางสถาบันผู้เรียนได้เพลงน้อย อีกทั้งต่อเพลงไม่ตรงตามทางเพลงของเครื่องดนตรี ห้องเรียนไม่เหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาทักษะ ขาดบุคลากร อีกทั้งเวลาที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาทักษะน้อย 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะของผู้เรียนขิมผ่านเว็บก่อนและหลังเรียนพบว่า คุณลักษณะของผู้เรียนขิมผ่านเว็บก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกประเด็น เมื่อพิจารณาค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะของผู้เรียนขิมในทุกประเด็น มีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสังเกตทักษะการตีขิมเบื้องต้นพบว่า ผู้บรรเลงมีพัฒนาการทักษะการตีขิมเป็นลำดับขั้น และสามารถบรรเลงเพลงแขกบรเทศเถาได้ทุกคน 4. ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจของนิสิตต่อการเรียน โดยใช้การพัฒนารูปแบบการนำอีเลิร์นนิ่งมาช่วยสอนทักษะขิมเบื้องต้นในระดับอุดมศึกษา พบว่า 1) หน้าแรกของเว็บ พบว่า การแสดงรายละเอียดข้อมูลสำคัญประกาศของมหาวิทยาลัยได้ชัดเจน และการแสดงข้อมูลของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในรายวิชาได้ครอบคลุมชัดเจน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากัน โดยมีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ([x-bar] = 3.50) 2) การจัดรูปแบบ/การออกแบบ พบว่าประมวลรายวิชาเครื่องสายไทยให้รายละเอียดข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนต่างๆ ครอบคลุมชัดเจน มีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ([x-bar] = 3.44) 3) การเชื่อมโยง พบว่า Web link ในรายวิชาเครื่องสายไทยสนับสนุนต่อการเพิ่มเติมความรู้ดนตรีไทยแก่ท่าน มีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ([x-bar] = 3.22) 4) ด้านเนื้อหาพบว่า ประเด็นเกี่ยวกับภาษาที่ใช้ในเนื้อหาเหมาะสมกับระดับผู้เรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด โดยมีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ([x-bar] = 3.44)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The two objectives of this research are 1) to study the present condition and challenges of Thai classical music instruction; and, 2) to develop the E-learning model to the teaching of kim skills in in higher education using the experimental research methodology. The resulting lessons are put to trial use with students enrolled in the Thai String Instrument course who have no previous kim skill. The sample group used in this research is twenty-one Chulalongkorn University undergraduates enrolled in the Thai String Instrument course with no previous kim skill. Data is analysed using descriptive statistics, t-test statistics and content analysis. The analyses may be summarized as follow: 1. Traditional teaching and learning Thai Music is still the main technique nowadays. The related problems about the standard for course, less basic-skill learners and teaching and learning management are found in the technique. In some institutions,the capability learners are not well trained in basic skills. Some learners are trained with less Thai song, together with miscommon link of each instrument. Moreover, the classroom are not well fit with such skill course,insufficient instructors and time used in teaching and learning. 2. Comparative analysis of the learners' qualifications before and after having completed the web-based lessons has found the learners to have statistically significant difference of .05 in all areas. The average values after the lessons are higher than those before the lessons. 3. Observation of the preliminary kim practices has found the learners to have gradually improving kim skills. All learners are able to play Kaek Boratate Tao. 4. Analysis of the learners’ satisfaction of develop the E-learning model to the teaching of kim skills in in higher education the following findings: 1) With regard to the first page of the web, the key information from the university’s announcement and the information on individuals involved with the course are clearly indicated: greatest satisfaction ([x-bar] = 3.50) 2) With regard to format and design, the Thai String Instrument course provides clear information on the instructions: greatest satisfaction ([x-bar] = 3.44) 3) With regard to linkage, the web links provided in the course help the learners further their knowledge of Thai classical music: greatest satisfaction ([x-bar] = 3.22) 4) With regard to content, the language used is appropriate to the level of the learners: greatest satisfaction ([x-bar] = 3.44)
Creative Commons License