Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรอบรมกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศสำหรับผู้นำท้องถิ่นในภูมิเขตการศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of strategic ecotourism training curriculum for community leaders in the Rajabhat University educational regions
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
วัฒนา วงศ์เกียรติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.226
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาประเด็นการให้การศึกษาพัฒนาสังคมเชิงรุก การวิจัยเป็นแบบเชิงพรรณนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษา และวิเคราะห์นโยบายมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศโดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม 2) สำรวจและวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้นำท้องถิ่นในการอบรมกลยุทธ์เพื่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ และ 3) พัฒนาหลักสูตรอบรม “การวางแผนกลยุทธ์เพื่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยว เชิงนิเวศสำหรับผู้นำท้องถิ่นในภูมิเขตการศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้นำท้องถิ่นมีความต้องการเข้ารับการอบรมมาก มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏมีความพร้อมในการอบรมมากที่สุดด้านองค์ความรู้ บุคลากร และสถานที่ การจัดทำหลักสูตรอบรมประกอบด้วย (1) รายละเอียดหลักสูตรอบรม “การวางแผนกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ" (2) เอกสารประกอบการอบรม และ (3) ชุดประเมินผลการอบรม สำหรับการทดลองจัดอบรมกับผู้นำท้องถิ่นจำนวน 20 คน รวม 4 วันใช้เวลา 35 ชั่วโมง และเวลาในการติดตามประเมินผลหลังการอบรม 2 สัปดาห์ นอกจากนี้ หลักสูตรอบรมมุ่งพัฒนาสมรรถนะให้แก่ผู้นำท้องถิ่นในการวางแผนกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ เนื้อหาหลักสูตรอบรมเป็นการบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ด้านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ การสร้างประสิทธิภาพให้แก่องค์กรท้องถิ่น โดยเฉพาะเป็นหลักสูตรอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมที่ให้มีการฝึกปฏิบัติภาคสนามร่วมกับชุมชนในท้องถิ่น การให้ความสำคัญกับกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมต้องตระหนักในคุณค่าของการรักท้องถิ่นและการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น โดยมีการประเมินผลในด้านความรู้ ทักษะ ทัศนคติ และการประเมินสมรรถนะของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมเป็นระยะ เพื่อดูพัฒนาการพฤติกรรมของผู้รับการอบรมที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ปัจจัยสำคัญ คือ การกำหนดเวลาภาคปฏิบัติมากเป็น 3 ส่วน ภาคทฤษฎี 1 ส่วน การจัดหาแหล่งศึกษาดูงานที่สามารถกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้และเป็นแบบอย่างในการพัฒนาที่ดี โดยแบ่งผู้อบรมเป็น 2 กลุ่มให้ปฏิบัติการภาคสนามร่วมกับชุมชนเพื่อเขียนแผนกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศร่วมกับชุมชน ผลการทดลองจัดอบรมพบว่า ผู้นำท้องถิ่นเกิดการพัฒนาตนเองเพิ่มมากขึ้นหลังจากรับการอบรม มีสมรรถนะในด้านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์เพิ่มขึ้น และมีความชื่นชมยินดีให้การสนับสนุนการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ผลงานของผู้เข้าอบรมการก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้นำในท้องถิ่น สามารถนำความรู้ไปสร้างกระบวนการชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมได้ ตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการวางแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นร่วมกัน ผู้เข้าอบรมมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อกันสามารถเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายชุมชนเพื่อประสานงานการจัดการท่องเที่ยวโดยกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ให้ท้องถิ่นเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้เชื่อมโยงการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ สามารถกำหนดเส้นทางท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศของจังหวัดปทุมธานีเป็นเส้นทางภูมิศาสตร์ ภูมิทัศน์ และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ให้เกิดการรวมพลังชุมชนเพื่อสร้างพลังปัญญาในการวางแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ด้านต่าง ๆ นอกเหนือจากการวางแผนกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะของการจัดการอบรมในครั้งนี้ คือ ควรมีการร่วมมือกันระหว่างบุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ผู้นำชุมชนด้วยการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อที่จะพัฒนาหลักสูตรการอบรมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to provide the education for community leaders through active social development. The purposes were (1) to analyze Rajabhat university policies related to ecotourism management by community participation; (2) to analyze needs of community leaders in strategic training for ecotourism management; and (3) to develop a strategic ecotourism training curriculum for community leaders in the Rajabhat University educational regions. The survey sample of needs in strategic training for ecotourism management was community leaders around Thailand and the selected sample for the training were 20 community leaders in Pathumthani province. The needs survey showed highly demand of the training course for the community leaders. Rajabhat Universities were well-prepare for training courses, especially knowledge, staff and location. The strategic ecotourism training curriculum for community leaders was developed curriculum which consisted of three components: (1) the content of training course “strategy for ecotourism management"; (2) training documents, and (3) a set of training evaluation. The training was conducted for 35 hours in 4 days and was follow-up during 2 weeks. The training course aimed to develop competency of community leaders in strategic planning for ecotourism management. The content was integrated of the knowledge of ecotourism together with strategic planning skill, and competency development. Training method was participative which learners were able to do field work with the community emphasizing the awareness of the value and preservation of the local resources. At the end of the training, each student’s attitude, skill, and competency were evaluated. The training sessions were set up with three sections for field works and one section for the theory through case studies. The final activities were field trips and group project of strategic planning in local ecotourism management. The results of the training showed that participants had developed self-improvement and more competence in strategic planning. They were more willing to develop their own local area for ecotourism management. Their performances also showed the development of community leaders’ competency in using knowledge to build up the process of community participation which starting from planning together. The community leaders also established network connection and set up vision to make their regions to be the learning center for ecotourism with three areas of study-tour for the province: geography, scenery, and local knowledge. The suggestions of this study was the cooperation between Rajabhat University staff and community leaders and the need for participation action research in order to develop other training curriculum
Creative Commons License