Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยการบูรณาการรูปแบบการสร้างมโนทัศน์กับรูปแบบการแปลงเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอุปนัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of instructional process integrating the concept formation model and the translation model to enhance mathematical knowledge and inductive thinking ability of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Second Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.221
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยการบูรณาการรูปแบบการสร้างมโนทัศน์กับรูปแบบการแปลงเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอุปนัยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ศึกษาคุณภาพของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยพิจารณาจากความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยความรู้ด้านมโนทัศน์ และความรู้ด้านการดำเนินการทางคณิตศาสตร์ และความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอุปนัย ดำเนินการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหาการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการสร้างมโนทัศน์และรูปแบบการแปลงของเลซ นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาสร้างกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนกำแพงเพชรพิทยาคม จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 96 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 45 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 51 คน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการทดลอง 17 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ ทดลองคือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ด้านมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ แบบทดสอบความรู้ด้านการดำเนินการทางคณิตศาสตร์และแบบทดสอบความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอุปนัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นทบทวนความรู้พื้นฐาน 2) ขั้นค้นหาลักษณะสำคัญร่วม 3) ขั้นจัดกลุ่มข้อมูล 4) ขั้นแสดงเหตุผลเชิงประจักษ์ 5) ขั้นสรุป 6) ขั้นนำความรู้ไปใช้ 2. ความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอุปนัยหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถทางการคิดแบบอุปนัยของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยกระบวนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop an instructional process by integrating the concept formation and the translation model to enhance mathematical knowledge and inductive thinking ability of lower secondary school students. 2) study the quality of the developed instructional process on mathematical knowledge which are conceptual knowledge and procedural knowledge, and inductive thinking ability. The researcher conducted the developed instructional process by analyzing and synthesizing fundamental information concerning the state of the problems in mathematical instruction at the basic education level. The instructional process was developed based on the concept formation and the translation model, The developed instructional process was verified by experts and tryout. This research was a Quasi – Experimental Research, two groups pretest – posttest design. The samples of this study were 96 mathayomsuksa three students in Kamphangphetpittayakom school, Kamphangphet Province. They were divided into two groups with 51 students in the control group and 45 students in the exper imental group. The duration of the experiment was 17 weeks long. The research instruments were tests of conceptual knowledge, procedural knowledge, and inductive thinking ability. Data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA, and MANOVA. The findings were as follows: 1. The developed instructional process consisted of 6 steps, namely: 1) reviewing prior knowledge, 2) finding attribute, 3) grouping data, 4) presenting reason, 5) making conclusion, and 6) applying knowledge. 2. The mathematical knowledge and inductive thinking ability of students in the experimental group after learning with developed instructional process were significantly higher than those of students in the control group at .05 level of significance. 3. The mathematical knowledge and inductive thinking ability of students in the experimental group after learning with developed instructional process were significantly higher than before learning with developed instructional process at .05 level of significance
Share
COinS