Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing art education learning experience for enhancing visual art learning of kindergateners
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.212
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษา เกี่ยวกับทัศน์ธาตุ จำนวน 6 แผน ได้แก่ เส้น รูปร่าง รูปทรง สี น้ำหนัก และพื้นผิว 2) สื่อสัมผัสที่ส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะ 3) แบบประเมินด้านความรู้ 4) แบบประเมินด้านทักษะ 5) แบบประเมินด้านเจตคติ โดยมีตัวอย่างประชากรคือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5-6 ปี จากโรงเรียนอนุบาลจุไรรัตน์ จำนวน 20 คน ทั้งนี้ได้มีการทดสอบก่อนการเรียนรู้ด้วยแบบประเมินด้านความรู้ ทำการสอนตามแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษาที่สร้างขึ้น โดยดำเนินการสอนด้วยตนเอง สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ หลังการเรียนรู้ตามแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ได้ทำการทดสอบด้วยแบบประเมินด้านความรู้ชุดเดิมอีกครั้ง และนำคะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบทั้ง 2 ครั้ง มาเปรียบเทียบเพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษา โดยการทดสอบค่าทางสถิติ (t-test) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบประเมินด้านทักษะ และแบบประเมินด้านเจตคติโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะของเด็กอนุบาล ด้านความรู้ หลังการเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้ตามแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยนี้ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางเรียนในเรื่องการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะที่สูงขึ้น ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะ ได้แก่เรื่อง สี เส้น พื้นผิว และรูปร่าง อยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับดีมาก เรื่องน้ำหนักอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับดี เรื่องรูปทรงอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับพอใช้ได้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านเจตคติพบว่ามีการพัฒนาด้านอารมณ์และสังคม ทั้งนี้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ดังกล่าวข้างต้น แสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปศึกษา โดยให้เด็ก ได้รับประสบการณ์ตรงผ่านการเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบวิธีการใช้สื่อสัมผัสที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะ ส่งผลให้เด็กได้เกิดการพัฒนาด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติ อันจะสั่งสมนำพาสู่การเรียนรู้ทางสุนทรียภาพต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to present effects of organizing art education learning experience for enchancing visual art learning of kindergateners. The instruments used in this research were constructed by the research which included 1) a set of 6 lesson plans. The content concerned with visual elements of art which included line, shape, form, color, value and texture 2) art learning instruction materials 3) art-knowledge evaluation form 4) art-skill evaluation forn 5) art-attitude evaluation form. The subject sampling group, 20 kindergateners five and six years old from Chulairat Kindergarten school. The research steps was pre testing before learning, after that the researcher used the lesson plans 1 day a week for 6 weeks. The last was post testing with the same art-knowledge evaluation form. The scores of both test then were compare the statistical significant by using t-test. The art-skill evaluation and art-attitude evaluation were analyzed by percentage. The result of this research indicate that the art knowledge evaluation scores were statistical significantly higher than those before the learning model was implemented at .05. This finding showed that organizing art education learning experience could develop visual art learning for kindergateners. Result of art-skill evaluation concerning to color, line, texture and shape were very good level while the value were good level and form were at fare level. The result of art-attitude evaluation showed emotion and social development. According to the research result it showed that organizing art education learning experience for enchancing visual art learning of kindergateners could develop art-knowledge evaluation, art-skill evaluation, art-attitude and were the foundation for future development of kindergateners’s aesthetic.
Share
COinS