Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบูรณาการปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the integration of the sufficiency economy philosophy in art education instruction in elementary schools in the northern region
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.209
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบูรณาการปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย ครูศิลปศึกษา ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ในโรงเรียนที่เปิดสอนในระดับประถมศึกษาในเขตภาคเหนือ จำนวน 103 คน และครูศิลปศึกษาเชี่ยวชาญด้านปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด ด้านการเตรียมการสอนควรศึกษาแนวคิดกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ เทคนิควิธีสอนควรจัดบรรยากาศ สภาพแวดล้อมในสถานศึกษาให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง อุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอนควรประยุกต์ใช้สื่อที่ผลิตจากวัสดุธรรมชาติในท้องถิ่น 2. ครูศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ด้านครูศิลปะควรจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีคุณลักษณะตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง นักเรียนควรได้รับการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับความหมาย แนวคิดการปฏิบัติตนตามหลักการสำคัญของปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง หลักสูตรควรนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปบูรณาการกับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ต่างๆ ด้านจุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอนควรให้นักเรียนตระหนักถึงคุณค่าของปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการเลือกสาระการเรียนรู้ที่ต้องการศึกษาตามความถนัด และการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนควรจัดกิจกรรมทัศนศิลป์ที่มีความหลากหลายครอบคลุมกิจกรรมต่างๆ 3. ครูศิลปศึกษาเชี่ยวชาญด้านปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีความคิดเห็นว่า การพัฒนาหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ควรนำวิชาศิลปศึกษามาบูรณาการกับปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงโดยนำไปจัดทำเป็นแผนจัดการเรียนรู้ และควรวางแผนขั้นตอนการทำงานก่อนจัดทำหลักสูตร นักเรียนควรได้เรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษาโดยสอดแทรกเรื่องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเข้าไป ในด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนนักเรียนควรได้ศึกษาหาความรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้จริงในชุมชน สามารถประยุกต์ใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ในท้องถิ่นมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ควรสังเคราะห์ความรู้ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและทำความเข้าใจ ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ครูผู้สอนควรวัดและประเมินผลจากคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โดยวิธีการอันหลากหลาย ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและมองไม่เห็นความสำคัญ ไม่มีการวางแผนการทำงาน 4. ครูศิลปศึกษาและครูศิลปศึกษาเชี่ยวชาญด้านปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนควรจัดให้มีความหลากหลายและสร้างบรรยากาศให้เหมาะแก่การเรียนรู้ และนักเรียนควรได้ศึกษาหาความรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้จริงในชุมชน สามารถประยุกต์ใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ในท้องถิ่นมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ โดยที่นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานจริงทุกขั้นตอน รู้ขั้นตอนการทำงานอย่างถูกต้องและจัดกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง รวมถึงนักเรียนควรได้พฤติกรรมอันพึงประสงค์ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study on Integration of the sufficiency economy philosophy in art education instruction in elementary schools in the northern region. The research sampiling were 103 art teachers and 10 art teachers who expert at Philosophy of the “Sufficiency Economy" The research instruments were the questionnaire and interview form. The collected data were analayzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard devition, and content analysis technique. The result of the research were revealed that 1. The majority of art teachers have concurred with the highest level in terms of teaching preparation that it should be fully integrated while teaching methodology should engage learning atmosphere conductive to the study of Sufficiency Economy concept. In addition, learning materials should be made from local and natural resources. 2. The majority of art teachers agree upon with a high level that they should arrange learning activities to develop student’s performance by following the principle of Sufficiency Economy. Students should have a sound understanding of the said concept and school curriculums should include the Sufficiency Economy philosophy to be incorporated with other fields of study. In terms of learning objectives, art teachers should educate the students to realize the significance of the said idea. The students should also be provided with the opportunity to participate in any areas of discipline in which they are interested. In addition, learning activities should include various visual arts exhibitions covering a wide range of study. 3. The art teachers with strong expertise regarding the principle of Sufficiency Economy have expressed their views that to develop and improve learning activities requires the art subject to be integrated with the said principle by implementing it with the teachers’ teaching plans while prudent preparation before creating school curriculums is also recommended. Art teachers should embrace the said concept to lecture to the students. Moreover, the students should be able to acquire knowledge from learning sources available in their community and be able to make use of local materials to create artistic piece of art. In terms of leaning activity process, the concept of Sufficiency Economy should be synthesized and be thoroughly understood while the assessment and evaluation should follow the concept of students’ desirable attributes which can be done through several procedures. Learning and teaching management difficulties arise out of the art teachers who possess no comprehensive knowledge and understanding of the principle of Sufficiency Economy, lack the concept appreciation and teaching plans. 4. The art teachers and the Philosophy of the Sufficiency Economy expert suggest that instructional management in school should be various learning resource and the atmospheres are proper with learning objective. The students should get real experience from real learning resource in community; students can create artwork from community devices by practical part; knowing work procedure and continuing held the activities include that the students should get positive behavior in the theory of Philosophy of the sufficiency Economy and they can adapt to daily life.
Creative Commons License