Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของบัณฑิตที่มีต่อหลักสูตรปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of the graduates about the bachelor degree program in Art Education , Faculty Of Education, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.204
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบัณฑิตผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาที่มีต่อหลักสูตรปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 127 คน คือบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในหลักสูตร 4 ปี จากสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2538 จนถึงปีการศึกษา 2546 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในด้านต่างๆต่อไปนี้ 1.ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร: 1.1 : บัณฑิตที่เข้าศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2538-2542 มีความคิดเห็นด้วยในสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันของหลักสูตร ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาและกิจกรรม ด้านวิธีดำเนินการสอน และ ด้านอาจารย์ผู้สอนอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นด้วยในสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันของหลักสูตรด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน การประเมินผล และด้านผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนความคาดหวังในอนาคตมีความคิดเห็นด้วยทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1.2 : บัณฑิตที่เข้าศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2543-2546 มีความคิดเห็นด้วยในสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันของหลักสูตร ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาและกิจกรรม ด้านวิธีดำเนินการสอน การประเมินผลและ ด้านอาจารย์ผู้สอนอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นด้วยในสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันของหลักสูตรด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนความคาดหวังในอนาคตมีความคิดเห็นด้วยทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2.ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับรายวิชาต่อพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ : 2.1 รายวิชาครู :ความคิดเห็นด้วยของบัณฑิตต่อรายวิชาครูด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ในวิชาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิต อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความชำนาญแก้ไขปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนในวิชาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและด้านคุณค่าและความภาคภูมิใจต่อวิชาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.2 รายวิชาเอก : ความคิดเห็นด้วยของบัณฑิตต่อรายวิชาเอกด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ในวิชาชีพและการดำเนิน ชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความชำนาญแก้ไขปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนในวิชาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมากด้านคุณค่าและความภาคภูมิใจต่อวิชาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.3 รายวิชาเลือก : ความคิดเห็นด้วยของบัณฑิตต่อรายวิชาเลือกด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ในวิชาชีพและการดำเนิน ชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความชำนาญแก้ไขปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนในวิชาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมากและด้านคุณค่าและความภาคภูมิใจต่อวิชาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study opinions of the graduates about the bachelor degree curriculprogram in Art Education, Faculty of Education,Chulalongkorn University. The population used in this research were 127 graduates in bachelor degree in Art Education,Chulalongkorn University since 2542-2549. The research instrument constructed by the researcher was a questionnaire, concerning curriculum and learning behavior, which composed of checklists, rating scales and open ended questions. The data were analyzed by means and standard deviation. The finding of this research were as follows : 1.Opinions Concerning Curriculum: 1.1 The graduates who’s entered in program from 2538-2542 agreed in current affairs concerning the purpose of curriculum, content and activity of curriculum, teaching methods and teachers at the high level . Graduates agreed in current affairs concerning the instructional media, evaluation of learning, and learners at the moderate level; and agreed in all of the curriculum future expectancy at the highest level. 1.2 : The graduates who’s entranced in program from 2543-2546 agreed in current affairs concerning the purpose of curriculum, content and activity of curriculum, teaching methods evaluation of learning, and teachers at the high level. Graduates agreed in current affairs concerning the instructional media, and learners at the moderate level; and agreed in all of the curriculum future expectancy at the highest level. 2. Opinions concerning in Learning Behavior: 2.1 Pedagogy courses: The graduates agreed on the effectiveness of pedagogy courses on the application in profession and living at the moderate level; and complicated problem solving in profession and living at the moderate level, and the elation in profession and living at the moderate level. 2.2 Major courses: The graduates agreed on the effectiveness of major courses on the application concerning profession and living at the high level; complicated problem solving in profession and living at the high level, and the elation in profession and living at the high level. 2.3 Elective courses: The graduates agreed on the effectiveness of elective courses on the application in profession and living at the high level; complicated problem solving in profession and living at the high level and, the elation in profession and living at the high level.
Share
COinS