Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการสอนวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of science project subject teaching using simplex technique on science learning achievement, science process skills, attitude toward science and creative thinking of primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.189
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะของการสอนวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์ 2) วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของการใช้เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์ในวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา และ 3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของครูและนักเรียนต่อการสอนวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์ การวิจัยเป็นแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัย รวมทั้งหมด 104 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 52 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปของนักเรียน แบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบวัดเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แบบบันทึกภายในกลุ่มด้วยเทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติภาคบรรยาย  2-test สถิติทดสอบที (t-test independent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์สำหรับการสอนวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย 8 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การค้นพบปัญหา 2) การพบความจริง 3) การกำหนดปัญหา 4) การตั้งสมมติฐาน 5) การเลือกดำเนินการและประเมินผล 6) การวางแผนปฏิบัติ 7) การนำเสนอความคิด และ 8) การปฎิบัติ การสอนวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์เหมาะสำหรับการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา นักเรียนจะใช้แบบบันทึกภายในกลุ่มตามขั้นตอนของเทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์สำหรับการทำงานกลุ่มเพื่อช่วยในการตัดสินใจเลือกเรื่องที่จะทำโครงงานของนักเรียน วางแผนการทำงาน และใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของการใช้เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์ในวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าผู้เรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโครงงงานวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้เทคนิคซิมเพล็กซ์มีความพึงพอใจกับแบบบันทึกภายในกลุ่ม เนื่องจากทำให้นักเรียนได้หัวข้อเรื่องโครงงาน และการวางแผนงานที่เป็นระบบ สะดวกและรวดเร็ว ทั้งช่วยพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การแก้ปัญหา ตลอดจนการทำงานเป็นทีม ครูและนักเรียนทุกคนได้รับประโยชน์และมีความพึงพอใจกับวิชาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้เทคนิค ซิมเพล็กซ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : 1) to study characteristics of science project subject teaching with using simplex technique 2) to study effect of science project subject teaching using simplex on science learning achievement, science process skills,attitude toward science and creative thinking of primary school students,and 3) to evaluate satification of teacher and student that using simplex technique in science project subject. The research was quasi-experimental research.The sample was five grade primary students in Bangkok Christian Collange School. The sample were divided into two groups: an experimental group consisted of 52 students which were taught by science project subject teaching using simplex technique and a comparative group consisted of 52 students which were taught by science project subject teaching. The research instruments were a student and teacher’ questionnaire, science process skills test ,attitude toward science test, Torrance Test of Creative Thinking, Note form in group with simplex technique, The data collected was analyzed by using content analysis, despcriptive statistic, 2-test, t-test independent and ANCOVA. The research findings were summarized as follows : 1. Simplex technique in science project subject teaching consisted of 8 steps ; 1) Problem finding 2) Fact finding 3) Problem definition 4) Idea finding 5) Selection & Evaluation 6) Planning 7) Sell Idea and 8) Action. Science project subject teaching using simplex technique was especially learning science project devide from science subject; was appropriated group working of primary students that student used note form in group with simplex technique for assigned theme of science project and planed work for problem solving and develop creative thinking.2. Effects of science project subject teaching using simplex technique, an experimental group had mean score of science learning achievement, attitude toward science,science process skills and creative thinking after the experiment higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. And an experimental group had mean score of science learning achievement and attitude toward science after the experiment higher than comparative group at 0.05 level of significance.3. The experimental group that teacher and student satisfied at note form in group with simplex technique which students can assigned theme of science project; planed works in a short time and convenience; developed creative thinking, solved problems and did work with team works. Teachers and students received benefits and satisflied with science project subject teaching using simplex technique.
Share
COinS