Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของภาคีหุ้นส่วนในการส่งเสริมปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of the boundary partners in supporting the sufficiency economy philosophy in vocational institutions under the office of vocational education : a multiple case study
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.185
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและยุทธวิธีการดำเนินงานของภาคีหุ้นส่วนในการส่งเสริมปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงตามกรอบแนวคิด 5 มาตรการ “เพียงพอเพื่อพอเพียง" 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลที่ภาคีหุ้นส่วนได้รับจากการดำเนินบทบาท 3) เพื่อประเมินผลสำเร็จของการส่งเสริมปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงโดยประยุกต์ใช้แผนที่ผลลัพธ์ ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา จากสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 2 วิทยาลัย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์และการประชุมกลุ่มโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดของแผนที่ผลลัพธ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจำแนกชนิดของข้อมูล เปรียบเทียบและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) บทบาทและยุทธวิธีการดำเนินงานในการส่งเสริมปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงตามกรอบแนวคิด 5 มาตรการ “เพียงพอเพื่อพอเพียง พบว่า ภาคีที่มีบทบาทสำคัญคือ ผู้บริหาร เป็นผู้นำและให้การสนับสนุน ยุทธวิธีที่ใช้คือ การอบรมบุคลากรและมีการต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ในรูปแบบโครงการเกษตรและโครงการออมเงิน ภาคีที่มีบทบาทรองลงมาคือ ครู เป็นกำลังสำคัญในการสอนหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและการประยุกต์ใช้ และสร้างความตระหนักให้เกิดแก่ผู้เรียน ยุทธวิธีที่ใช้ คือ การบูรณาการและสอดแทรกแนวคิดที่สามารถนำมาใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และนักเรียนเป็นผู้ที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมจากครูด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอนในรูปแบบต่างๆ และนำความรู้ที่ได้มาประยุกต์ใช้กับการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน ยุทธวิธีที่ใช้คือ การให้ความร่วมมือในโครงการและกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่วิทยาลัยได้จัดขึ้น 2) ผลที่ภาคีหุ้นส่วนได้รับจากการดำเนินงานในด้านการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาของผู้บริหารพบว่า ทั้ง 2 วิทยาลัยได้นำหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาใช้ในการบริหาร ผลที่ได้คือ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพพอเพียงเน้นการเพิ่มรายรับให้บุคลากร มีการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ วิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างพอเพียงเน้นการกระจายงานเป็นระบบ ลดความขัดแย้งภายในองค์กร เน้นการออมเงิน การทำบัญชีรายรับรายจ่าย เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีจรรณยาบรรณวิชาชีพ ทั้ง 2 วิทยาลัยได้ปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ มีการบริการชุมชนด้วยความตั้งใจ ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูพบว่า ทั้ง 2 วิทยาลัย มีการสอดแทรกหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง คุณธรรมจริยธรรม และการพัฒนาสิ่งประดิษฐ์โดยมีแนวคิดจากหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และในด้านคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้เรียน พบว่า ผู้เรียนสามารถนำหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้ เกิดความประหยัด รู้จักการใช้จ่ายอย่างมีเหตุผลและเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด เกิดทักษะจากกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ได้แก่ การทำเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่และการออมเงิน 3) ผลการประเมินความสำเร็จของการส่งเสริมปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงโดยประยุกต์ใช้แผนที่ผลลัพธ์พบว่า ในระดับที่คาดหวังว่าจะเกิดของครูทั้งสองวิทยาลัยมีการดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์บ่งชี้ความก้าวหน้าครบทุกข้อ ในส่วนของผู้เรียนวิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างพอเพียงมีการดำเนินงานตามเกณฑ์ครบทุกข้อ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพพอเพียงยังดำเนินการไม่ครบถ้วน ในระดับที่อยากจะให้เกิดขึ้นของครูและผู้เรียนยังมีการดำเนินงานไม่ครบตามเกณฑ์ และในระดับที่ถ้าเกิดขึ้นได้ก็ดี ทั้งครูและผู้เรียนไม่พบการดำเนินงานเช่นกันทั้ง 2 วิทยาลัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the roles and strategies of the boundary partners in supporting the sufficiency economy philosophy based on 5 thinking frame value “enough to sufficient" 2) to study the results obtaining from the operated roles, and 3) to evaluate the success of the sufficiency economy philosophy support applying the outcome mapping, This research was operated by a multiple case study method at 2 colleges. The research data were collected by reviewing related documents, participatory and non- participatory observations as well as interview and group meeting based on the concept of outcome mapping. Content analysis, comparison and inductive conclusion were employed to analyze the research data. The research findings were as follows: 1. As for the roles and strategies found that the first important boundary partners was the leading of administrators and The supporting strategies used was a seminar for staff and fulfill the concept with agricultural project and money saving project. The second boundary partners was teachers who were influence in teaching the theory of sufficiency economy and applied to use and raise the students awareness, used the techniques of integrating and implementing the idea for the uses in daily life. And the students were supported from the teachers with the various types of teaching methods and applied the knowledge to use in daily life. The strategies which were used are co-operation in projects and activities that the colleges provided.2. The results gains from the operations of boundary partners found that the administration of the directors discovered that both colleges applied to use the sufficiency economy philosophy to manage that effect the sufficient career college to increase the staff income and develop the learning resources, the sufficient technical college emphasized on scattering work load systematically, reduced the conflict of organization, focus on money saving, daily accounting emphasized on generating ethical career in students. Both colleges improved the environment that facilitate learning, gave community services with willingness. In the teachers’ approach found that both colleges used implementing idea of sufficiency economy philosophy, ethic, also developed the invention with the sufficiency economy philosophy idea. And the quality of students’ lives found students applied to use the sufficiency economy philosophy, saving and making the most use and reason in spending, obtaining skills extra curriculums are the new agriculture theory and money saving, and the students applied in using money. 3. The result of achievement of supporting the sufficiency economy philosophy by applying the outcome mapping found that in level expect to see of teachers in both colleges, there were operated according to the criteria of progress in all items. In the part of sufficient technical college, there were the operations in all items of the criteria. The operation of sufficient technical college has not finished in all items. In level like to see of teachers and students has not finished the operations in all criteria items, and level love to see there were no operations for teachers and students in both colleges.
Share
COinS