Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการสาระท้องถิ่นโดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of learning management plans integrating local content using research-based process to develop life skills of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.183
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและลักษณะการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ การใช้สาระท้องถิ่น และการใช้กระบวนการวิจัยในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) สร้างและพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจ คือ ครูประถมศึกษา 77 คน กรณีศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดกลาง กลุ่มทดลอง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 44 คน ผลการวิจัย 1) สภาพและลักษณะปัจจุบัน (1) ครูสอนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตในระดับสูงแต่สำเร็จปานกลาง (2) ครูจัดการเรียนรู้บูรณาการระดับปานกลางถึงสูง และสำเร็จปานกลาง (3) ครูใช้สาระท้องถิ่นด้านสภาพแวดล้อมมากที่สุด (4) ครูใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและมีความสำเร็จในระดับน้อยถึงปานกลาง 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 หน่วย คือ (1) ท้องถิ่นเราน่าอยู่ (2) เรียนรู้ใช้ชีวิต และ (3) เศรษฐกิจของชุมชน 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนตามแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะชีวิต สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were: 1) to study the state and characteristics of teaching for life skills development, integrated learning, using local content and the research-based learning of elementary school teachers 2) to develop learning management plans, and 3) to study the effects of learning management plans. The survey samples were 77 elementary school teachers, the case study was a middlesize elementary schools, and 44 sixth grade students were used in the experimental study. The research instruments were a teachers' questionnaire, life skills test etc. The research findings were: 1) (1) The teacher practiced the teaching for life skills development at a high level but the success was at the medium level. (2), The teachers used integrated learning at the medium to high level but the success was at the medium level. (3) The teachers used local content about the environment (4) the teachers used the research-based learning and succeeded at the low to medium level. 2) The learning management plans comprised three units (1) happy community (2) learning how to live and experience, and (3) the local economy. 3) The life skills score of the experimental group was higher than the control group at a significant level of 0.01.
Creative Commons License