Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่นำไปสู่การพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองตามหลักนาถกรณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A research and development of the program for enhancing characteristic pertaining to self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle for secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองโดยใช้หลักนาถกรณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพของโปรแกรมการพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองโดยใช้หลักนาถกรณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองโดยใช้หลักนาถกรณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา การวิจัยและพัฒนาใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองโดยใช้หลักนาถกรณธรรม แบบวัดความรู้และแบบประเมินตนเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติภาคบรรยาย สถิติ t สหสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ตัวแปรพหุนาม (MANOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. โปรแกรมการพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองโดยใช้หลักนาถกรณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่พัฒนา ประกอบด้วย จุดประสงค์เพื่อให้นักเรียนสามารถนำหลักนาถกรณธรรมไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองได้ สาระการเรียนรู้ คือ หลักนาถกรณธรรม 10 ประการ ได้แก่ ได้แก่ ความประพฤติดี ความใฝ่รู้ ความมีเพื่อนที่ดี ความว่าง่าย ความขวนขวายในกิจการต่างๆ ความฝักใฝ่ในคุณธรรม ความขยันหมั่นเพียร ความพอเพียง ความมีสติ และความมีปัญญา ชุดของกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมฐาน 10 ฐานได้แก่ ฐานที่ 1 ศีลและธรรมประจำใจ ฐานที่ 2 ใฝ่เรียน ใฝ่รู้ ฐานที่ 3 มีครูและเพื่อนที่ดีงาม ฐานที่ 4 มีความว่านอนสอนง่าย ฐานที่ 5 ขวนขวายในกิจน้อยใหญ่ ฐานที่ 6 ฝักใฝ่ในคุณธรรม ฐานที่ 7 นำความเพียรเป็นนิตย์ ฐานที่ 8 ดำรงชีวิตแบบพอเพียง ฐานที่ 9 หลีกเลี่ยงความประมาทและฐานที่ 10 ปราดเปรื่องปัญญา การวัดและการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริง ได้แก่ การสังเกตและประเมินพฤติกรรมในการทำกิจกรรมของนักเรียนในระหว่างการอบรม การตอบคำถาม การอภิปราย การให้ความร่วมมือ การทำงานกลุ่ม ผลงานของนักเรียนทั้งผลงานเดี่ยวและผลงานกลุ่ม การนำเสนอหน้าชั้นเรียนและการทำแบบทดสอบย่อยหลังจบกิจกรรมในแต่ละฐาน 2. โปรแกรมการพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองโดยใช้หลักนาถกรณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษามีคุณภาพโดยมีความตรงตามเนื้อหา(IOC) เท่ากับ 1.00 และมีประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรม E₁ / E₂ เท่ากับ 85.00/ 86.22 3. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาการพึ่งตนเองโดยใช้หลักนาถกรณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมการพึ่งตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนั้นนักเรียนยังมีพฤติกรรมหลายด้านที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป เช่น มีสมาธิเพิ่มขึ้น ลอกการบ้านน้อยลง ควบคุมตนเองไม่ให้ตกเป็นทาสของสื่อต่างๆ ได้ดีขึ้น มีความมั่นใจในตนเอง ลดการพึ่งพาผู้อื่นและเลือกคบเพื่อนที่ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were 1) to develop the program for self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle for secondary school students, 2) to study quality of the program for self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle for secondary school students and 3) to experiment the program for self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle for secondary school students. The research and development employed a quasi – experimental study. The sample groups were the 10th grade students, with the total of 60 students from 2 classes. The participants were divided into two groups, control and experimental, with 30 students in each one. The research instruments were 1) the program for self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle 2) the test 3) the self evaluation test. The data analysis covered content analysis, descriptive statistics, t-test, correlation and a multivariate analysis of covariance: MANOVA. The research findings were: 1. The program for self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle for secondary school students comprises 1) learning objectives aiming at the students using Nathakarana-Dhramma principle to improve themselves, 2) a learning subject of 10 Nathakarana-Dhramma principle consisting of good behaviors, eagerness to learn, proper friends, obedience, enthusiasm in doing activities, virtue desire, diligence, self-sufficiency, staying focus and intelligence 3) a set of activities and media that are 10 activity bases: base 1 of percepts and dhramma at heart, base 2 of eagerness to learn, base 3 of proper friends and teachers, base 4 of obedience, base 5 of enthusiasm in doing activities, base 6 of desiring in virtue, base 7 of diligent as always, base 8 of self-sufficiency lifestyle, base 9 of being conscious and base 10 of intelligence and 4) a test and evaluation of the learning by assessing the real situations including observations and behavior evaluation during the activity, question-and-answer sessions, discussion, cooperation, group activities, both personal and group work, presentation and quizzes after each base. 2. The program for self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle for secondary school students was effective for its Item Objective Congruence at 1.00 and the effectiveness of the program of E₁ / E₂ at 85.00/ 86.22 3. The result of a program for self-reliance development based on Nathakarana-Dhramma principle for secondary school students showed that the experimental group possess higher self-reliance than the control at significant level of 0.05. Moreover, the experimental group showed desirable change in students’ behaviors such as more concentration, lower rate of homework copying, higher self-control over the influence of other media, more self-confidence, lower others-reliance and more proper choice of friends.
Creative Commons License