Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of analytical thinking abilities of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 519 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่ม 4 ขั้นตอน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติเบื้องต้น การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล (LISREL 8.72) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากตัวแปรจำนวน 3 ตัว คือ ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะภายในผู้เรียน ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะผู้สอน และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก อย่างไม่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติและได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมจากปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก โดยส่งผ่านปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะภายในผู้เรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีค่าไคสแควร์ ( ) เท่ากับ 15.479 ที่ค่าองศาอิสระเท่ากับ 24 และค่าความน่าจะเป็น (p) เท่ากับ .905 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน (GFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ .995 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ .983 ซึ่งมีค่าเข้าใกล 1 และค่าดัชนีรากที่สองเฉลี่ยของส่วนที่เหลือ (RMR) มีค่าเท่ากับ .007 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ได้ร้อยละ 3.9 ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนได้รับอิทธิพลจากปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะภายในผู้เรียน มากกว่าปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะผู้สอน และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ตัวแปรปัจจัยด้านผู้เรียน ที่มีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมากที่สุด คือ เจตคติต่อการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the analytical thinking abilities causal model of the lower secondary school students and 2) to validate the factors affecting to the analytical thinking abilities causal model of the lower secondary school. The research sample consisted of 519 elementary students in the lower secondary school under the Office of the Basic Education Commission by four–stage random sampling. The instrument were measured on five-point Likert scales and the analytical thinking abilities test. The data obtained were analyzed by descriptive statistic, pearson’s product moment correlation by SPSS, confirmatory factor analysis, the analyses of structural equation model and model invariance by LISREL program version 8.72. The research findings were as follow : 1. The analytical thinking abilities causal model of the lower secondary school students received the direct effect from interior student attributes factor | characteristic of teacher factor and external environment factor were not of statistical significant. External environment factor has indirect effect to analytical thinking abilities by interior student attributes factor of statistical significant. 2. The analytical thinking abilities causal model of the lower secondary school students was valid and fit to the empirical data. The model indicated that the chi-square ( ) goodness of fit test was 15.749 df=24 p=.905 GFI=.995 AGFI=.983 and RMR=.007 . The model accounted for 3.9% of variance in the student’s analytical thinking abilities. Interior student attributes factor was more effective than teacher factor and external environment factor. The factor loading of Interior student attributes factor was attitudes towards learning.
Creative Commons License