Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of values and behaviors of secondary school students based on the sufficiency economy philosophy
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.169
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และ 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนต้นแบบการจัดแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนและการบริหารจัดการตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและโรงเรียนนำร่องทดลองตัวอย่างชุดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จำนวน 1,193 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรแฝง 6 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ค่านิยมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางครอบครัว ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางโรงเรียน และปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม โดยมีตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 30 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีความเที่ยงในการวัดตัวแปรสังเกตได้ ตั้งแต่ .6583 ถึง .8818 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนมีค่านิยมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูงและมีพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเพศหญิงมีระดับค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสูงกว่าเพศชาย นักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่เป็นทั้งโรงเรียนต้นแบบและนำร่องมีระดับค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสูงกว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนต้นแบบและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนนำร่อง แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างของระดับค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนที่มีระดับชั้นเรียนและภูมิภาคต่างกัน 2) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงสูงสุดต่อค่านิยมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง คือ ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางโรงเรียน และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงสูงสุดต่อพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง คือ ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคล สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมสูงสุดต่อค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง คือ ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางครอบครัว 3) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาโดยภาพรวมมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ([chi-square]= 80.84, df = 122, p = .998, GFI = 1, AGFI = 0.98, RMR = 0.004) ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของค่านิยมและพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงได้ร้อยละ 50 และ 86 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study and compare the level of values and behaviors of secondary school students of different backgrounds based on the sufficiency economy philosophy 2) to develop a causal model of values and behaviors of secondary school students based on the sufficiency economy philosophy and 3) to examine the goodness of fit of the model with empirical data. The research samples consisted of 1,193 secondary school students in the prototype learning process and the management based on the sufficiency economy philosophy and secondary school students in the experimental pilot schools with a set of example learning units of sufficiency economy philosophy. Variables consisted of six latent variables: value based on the sufficiency economy philosophy, behavior based on the sufficiency economy philosophy, student's characteristic factor, family environment factor, school environment factor and social and culture environment factor. These latent variables were measured by thirty observed variables. The research instruments were questionnaires, which had the reliability coefficients .6583 to .8818. The research data were analyzed by employing descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation and LISREL model analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) Values and behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy of secondary school students were at a high level. Females had higher values and behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy than males. Students in both pilot and prototype schools had higher values and behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy than students in pilots schools and students in prototype schools. But students who studied a different class and region had values and behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy weren't different. 2) The causal model consisted of variable having both direct and indirect effect. Among these variables, the school environment factor had the highest direct effect on the values based on the sufficiency economy philosophy and the student's characteristics factor had the highest direct effect on the behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy. The family environment factors had the highest indirect effect on the values and behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy. 3) The causal model fitted the empirical data. ([chi-square] = 80.84. df = 122, p = .998, GFI = 1, AGFI = 0.98, RMR = 0.004). The variables in the model accounted for 50% and 86% of variance of values and behaviors respectively based on the sufficiency economy philosophy.
Creative Commons License