Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยด้านความสามารถทางการคิด เชาวน์ปัญญา และจิตพิสัยที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thinking ability, intelligence and affective factors affecting mathematics learning achievement of grade nine students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.158
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านความสามารถทางการคิด เชาวน์ปัญญา และจิตพิสัยกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสำคัญด้านความสามารถทางการคิดแบบต่างๆ เชาวน์ปัญญาและจิตพิสัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 746 คน จาก 24 โรงเรียนได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบ 3 ขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามวัดจิตพิสัยมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับ 0.87 2) แบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับมีค่า 0.82 ค่าเฉลี่ยความยากง่ายของแบบทดสอบ 0.51 ค่าเฉลี่ยอำนาจจำแนกของแบบทดสอบ 0.58 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางการคิด 4) แบบวัดเชาวน์ปัญญาผู้วิจัยใช้แบบทดสอบมาตรฐานของ Raven การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL 8.72 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) ตัวแปรปัจจัยสำคัญด้านการคิดส่วนใหญ่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับสูง ตัวแปรสำคัญที่ส่งต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ได้แก่ปัจจัยด้านการคิดแบบวิทยาศาสตร์ การคิดแก้ปัญหา การคิดสร้างสรรค์ การคิดวิเคราะห์ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดตัดสินใจ เชาวน์ปัญญา และจิตพิสัย ร่วมกันทำนายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ได้ร้อยละ 78.5 และความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานของการทำนายเท่ากับ 0.451 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยโดยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นพบว่า โมเดลมีความตรง และมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ไค-สแควร์ = 321.66 องศาอิสระ = 309 p = 0.29, GFI = 0.97, AGFI = 0.95, RMR = 0.016 ตัวแปรปัจจัยในโมเดลอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรแฝงผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ได้ร้อยละ 91 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ได้รับอิทธิพลทางบวกจากปัจจัยการคิดแบบวิทยาศาสตร์ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดวิเคราะห์ การคิดตัดสินใจ การคิดแก้ปัญหา เชาวน์ปัญญา ส่วนการคิดสร้างสรรค์และปัจจัยด้านจิตพิสัย พบว่ามีอิทธิพลในทางลบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study relationship between the thinking abilities, intelligence and affective factors and the achievement of mathematic of the ninth grade students, and to analyze major factors of different patterns of thinking abilities, intelligence and affective factors affecting the achievement of mathematic of the ninth grade students. The research populations are taken from 746 samples of ninth grade students from 24 different high schools by using three-stage random sampling. The research instrument used 1) questionnaire measured affective reliability value was 0.87 2) measure mathematics achievement reliability value was 0.82 and the average difficulty of a simple test with 0.51 average power of classification 0.58 3) Test of measure the thinking ability 4) a measure of intelligence research used a standard test of Raven. The research data are analyzed using descriptive statistic, correlation analysis, multiple regression analysis, and analysis of causal model by LISREL 8.72 The research findings were 1) variable key factors of most thinking are highly related to the achievement of mathematic, the Important variable to success through the affecting are the factors of Scientific thinking, problem solving, creative thinking, analysis thinking, critical thinking, decision making, intelligence quotient, and affective domain. These predictor variables together were able to account for the mathematic achievement variables of 78.5% and the standard deviation of the forecasting is 0.451 2) The correlation analysis between factor of linear equation model analysis was a straight line and in harmony to the empirical data (Chi-square = 321.66, df = 309, p = 0.29, GFI = 0.97, AGFI = 0.95, RMR = 0.016) Variable factor in the model that predictor the variance of latent variable to the achievement of mathematic was 91%. The mathematic achievement has positive influence from scientific thinking, critical thinking, analysis thinking, decision making, problem solving, and intelligence quotient factors. But for the creative thinking, affective domain factor has negative influence.
Share
COinS