Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบสมบูรณ์เพื่อพัฒนาครูมืออาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A complete needs assessment research for professional teachers development
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูมืออาชีพ 2) ปัจจัยสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูมืออาชีพ 3) แนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ปัญหาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูมืออาชีพ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการสำรวจและการสนทนากลุ่มในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 440 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของครูมืออาชีพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ลิสเรล (LISREL analysis) และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript modified]) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญ สำหรับการสนทนากลุ่ม เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การจัดสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นต้องได้รับการพัฒนาด้านความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในห้องเรียน ด้านการวางแผนและการเตรียมการสอน และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน 2. โมเดลลิสเรลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าไค-สแควร์ = 59.11, องศาอิสระ = 56, P = 0.36264, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.96 และ RMR = 0.02 และตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูมืออาชีพในการปฏิบัติงานได้ร้อยละ 7 ผลการวิเคราะห์ลิสเรล พบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาครูมากที่สุดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ คือ ตัวแปรทัศนคติในการปฏิบัติงาน 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ลิสเรล พบว่า แนวทางที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาครู ในโมเดลไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่มีแนวโน้มว่าการมีพี่เลี้ยง/ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแนะนำงาน รองลงมาคือ การสัมมนาวิชาการ จะเป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสมที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study 1) the needs of teachers in professional teachers development; 2) factors affecting the needs of professional teachers development; and 3) the appropriate solutions to teachers development needs. Thsi research used survey and focus group method to collect data. The samples were 440 teachers in the Office of the Foundational Education Commission in Bangkok. The research instrument was questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation, LISREL analysis and needs prioritization using modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript modified]). The focus group was performed with experts and school executives. Data were analyzed by content analysis. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The most important needs of teachers were profession responsibility, classroom environment, planning and preparation, and instruction, respectively. 2. The causal model was valid and fitted with empirical data as indicated by Chi-square goodness of fit with 59.11, df = 56, P = 0.36264, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.96 and RMR = 0.02. The model accounted for 7percent of variance in teachers' practices. Based on LISREL analysis, factor causing teachers' needs was attitude towards teaching practice. 3. The methods used for teacher development were not statistically significant. But, having mentors or experts to assist teachers in school, and conducting academic seminar tended to be the most important methods to solve teachers' needs.
Share
COinS