Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ : การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบกำหนดลำดับขั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting learning skills of undergraduate students of faculty of education : a hierarchical regression analysis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.152
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ และ2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 480 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบกำหนดลำดับขั้น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นิสิตนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ มีทักษะการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีทักษะการใช้แหล่งความรู้ ทักษะการเขียนรายงาน และทักษะการประเมินตนเองอยู่ในระดับสูง และมีทักษะการบริหารเวลา ทักษะการอ่าน ทักษะการจำ ทักษะการจดบันทึก ทักษะการตั้งคำถาม และทักษะการเตรียมตัวสอบ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 มี 3 ปัจจัย ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยด้าน อาจารย์ ได้แก่ ตัวแปรรูปแบบการสอน และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างอาจารย์กับนิสิตนักศึกษา 2) ปัจจัยด้านสื่อการเรียน ได้แก่ ตัวแปรเอกสารประกอบการเรียน และแบบฝึกทักษะ และ 3) ปัจจัยด้านตนเอง ได้แก่ ตัวแปรผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และเจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้ ร่วมกันอธิบายทักษะการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ ได้ร้อยละ 32.9
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study the level of learning skills of undergraduate students of faculty of education, 2) to study factors affecting the learning skills of these undergraduate students. The sample were 480 undergraduate students in the academic year 2007. The research data were collected by questionnaire. Descriptive statistical methods, One-Way ANOVA, correlation coefficient analysis and hierarchical regression analysis were employed to analyze the collected data. The research findings were as follows: 1. The learning skills of undergraduate students of faculty of education was at the moderate level. To give more details, use center of learning skills, writing assignments skills and self assessment skills were at the high level, time management skills, reading skills, memory skills, lectures skills, question skills and prepare test skills were moderate level. 2. Factors learning skills of undergraduate students of faculty of education had 3 factors to elaborate, Firstly, teacher factor were teaching style and relationship between teachers and students. Secondly, teaching materials factor were supplementary sheets and exercise. Thirdly, students factor were GPA and attitude of study accompany with explain learning skills of undergraduate students of faculty of education were 32.9 percentage.
Creative Commons License