Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบเครือข่ายความร่วมมือของครูในโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิบัติดี: การประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of collaborative teacher network models in good practice schools : an application of social network analysis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.146
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบเครือข่ายความร่วมมือของครูในโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิบัติดี จำแนกตามขนาด โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายสังคม ผู้วิจัยลงศึกษาภาคสนาม จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์แบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการใช้แบบสำรวจเครือข่ายความร่วมมือของครูในโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จำแนกชนิดข้อมูล เปรียบเทียบข้อมูล สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายสังคมด้วยโปรแกรม UCINET 6.0 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)โครงสร้างเครือข่าย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความหนาแน่นของเครือข่ายทั้ง 4 ประเภท ภายในโรงเรียนแต่ละขนาด พบว่า โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กและขนาดใหญ่มีการร่วมมือกันด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนสูงที่สุด โรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีการร่วมมือกันด้านการทำโครงการและกิจกรรมสูงที่สุด ส่วนเครือข่ายการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนมีการร่วมมือกัน ต่ำที่สุดในโรงเรียนทุกขนาด ในการแบ่งกลุ่มย่อยด้านการจัดทำหลักสูตร โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก แบ่งเป็นระดับปฐมวัยและระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง แบ่งเป็นระดับชั้น และกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ส่วนโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ แบ่งตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ การแบ่งกลุ่มย่อยด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก แบ่งเป็นระดับปฐมวัย และระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ แบ่งเป็นระดับชั้น และกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ การแบ่งกลุ่มย่อยด้านการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก แบ่งเป็นระดับปฐมวัย และระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ แบ่งเป็นระดับชั้น และกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และการแบ่งกลุ่มย่อยด้านการทำโครงการและกิจกรรมของทุกโรงเรียนมีหลากหลาย คือ ระดับชั้น กลุ่มสาระ ช่วงชั้น และกลุ่มครูที่มีความสนิทสนมกัน 2)บทบาทครู ในทุกเครือข่ายของโรงเรียนทุกขนาด พบว่า สมาชิกแกนหลักเป็นครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนมานาน มีความสามารถในการสอน มีอัธยาศัยดี สมาชิกที่เป็นผู้ประสานงานเป็นครูที่มีประสบการณ์ใน การสอนมานาน มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี เป็นหัวหน้ากลุ่ม และทำงานอยู่ฝ่ายวิชาการ 3)กิจกรรมความร่วมมือ พบเหมือนกันในโรงเรียนทุกขนาด คือ การประชุมครู การเผยแพร่ความรู้จากการอบรม การสังเกตการจัดการเรียนการสอน การพูดคุยปรึกษา ส่วนที่แตกต่างกัน คือ โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่มีกิจกรรมเครือข่ายครูแกนนำ และการสอนแบบร่วมมือ 4)ผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากความร่วมมือ ลักษณะที่เหมือนกันในโรงเรียนทุกขนาด คือ การทำงานของครูสะดวก และรวดเร็วมากขึ้น ครูได้พัฒนาตนเอง มีความสุขในการทำงาน ไม่รู้สึกโดดเดี่ยว นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทาง การเรียนและพฤติกรรมที่ดีขึ้น การทำงานของโรงเรียนประสบผลสำเร็จตามเป้าหมาย เป็นที่ยอมรับจากภายนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to analyze and to compare the collaborative teacher network models in good practice schools of different. The methodologies included both qualitative methods and social network analyses. The field research methodology used document analysis, formal and non-formal interviews, participant and non-participant observations, and surveys. Content analysis, typological analysis, data comparison, inductive analysis, and social network analysis with the UCINET program version 6.0 implemented during data analysis. The research's findings were:1)The network models: the small-size and large-size schools had the most collaboration for instructions and the middle-size school had the most collaboration for school projects and activities; the networks for classroom research were lowest in all schools. Factions were systemized: for curriculum planning, grouped into kindergarten and elementary levels, grade-levels, and subjects; for instructions, clustered into kindergarten and elementary levels, grade-levels, and subjects; for classroom research, organized to kindergarten and elementary levels, grade-levels, and subjects; and for the school projects and activities, arranged into grade-levels, subjects, four key-stages, and favored colleagues. 2)For the teachers' roles: in all collaborative networks in three schools, the leaders were teachers who were experienced and sociable. The network coordinators were teachers who were experienced, sociable, team leaders, and worked in academic areas. 3)For collaborative activities: school meetings, professional development activities, classroom observations, and consultation among teachers occurred in all schools. However, the middle and arge-sized schools had their leaders organize the networks and implement cooperative learning strategies. 4)For the outcome of collaborations: teacher's work was smoother. They developed as professionals and felt camaraderie while working. The students' achievements and behaviors were affected satisfactorily and the schools accomplished their goals and were held in good esteem by external observers.
Share
COinS