Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดี : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Student supporting systems for learner development of good practice schools : a multiple case study
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.145
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1)ศึกษาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน 2)ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการและการสนับสนุนการใช้ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนและ 3)ศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน วิธีวิจัยเป็นเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษาในโรงเรียน 2 แห่งที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดีในด้านระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือ การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธี การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการและแบบเจาะลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม และการศึกษาเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเนื้อหาและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 2 โรงเรียน มีลักษณะสำคัญ ดังนี้ (1) การวางแผนการดำเนินงาน มีโครงสร้างการทำงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (2) การดำเนินงานตามแผนให้ความสำคัญกับการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา และความพร้อมของโรงเรียนควบคู่ไปกับการ ให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากร และการดูแลนักเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มทั้งในระดับห้องเรียนและระดับโรงเรียน (3) การตรวจสอบ ติดตามประเมินผลเน้นความร่วมมือระหว่างคณะครู นักเรียนและผู้ปกครองและ (4) การปรับปรุง ให้ความสำคัญกับการสรุปผลการดำเนินงานทุกภาคการศึกษาเพื่อปรับปรุงพัฒนางานและ มีการสรุปผลการดำเนินงานในทุกสัปดาห์จากระดับชั้นเรียนสู่ระดับสภานักเรียนและสรุปในภาพรวมของโรงเรียนเพื่อการพัฒนาระบบอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 2. การดำเนินงานในระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนมี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 2) การคัดกรองนักเรียน 3) การส่งเสริมและพัฒนา 4) การป้องกันช่วยเหลือและแก้ไข และ5) การส่งต่อภายในโรงเรียน และภายนอกเพื่อดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนต่อไป 3. การสนับสนุนการใช้ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ให้ความสำคัญกับการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนความร่วมมือระหว่างครูนักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4. ประสิทธิผล ของการใช้ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน มีผ่านมาตรฐานของการดำเนินงานตามระบบของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และช่วยเหลือนักเรียนได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ในการแก้ปัญหาให้นักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยงและกลุ่มมีปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purposes were to. study student supporting systems for learner development and to study management and supporting of the system for learner development. A multiple case study of two good practice schools were used in this research. The data were collected by document analysis, participatory observations, indept interview and focus group technique. The research data were analyzed by content analysis and inductive conclusion. The research results were as follow: 1. The management of the student supporting system of the two schools were focused in the following aspects. 1.1 The plan had a structure based on the policy of the Ministry of Education in the student supportings system. 1.2 The operation emphasized on analysis of the problems and the readiness of schools, together with staff development and the use of group process at the classroom and school the levels. 1.3 The follow up and evaluation of the system emphasized in teachers, students and guardians. collaboration. 1.4 The imprement was based on continous formation evaluative at the classroom and the school level. 2. There were five stages in the student supporting systems. They were studying individual students, student classification, supporting for further progress. Prevention and solving the problems and transferring support : for better caring units insider and outside of the school. 3. The supporting system promote collaboration among teachers, students, guardians, community and involving organizations. 4. The efficiency of the student supporting systems were certified by the Ministry of Education standards, The systems were able to help the students concretely in solving problems of the risk groups.
Creative Commons License