Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์บทบาทของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of stakeholders's roles in schools' student support systems for aggressive students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.142
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1)วิเคราะห์สภาพการดำเนินงานในระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน (2)วิเคราะห์บทบาทของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน วิธีการวิจัยที่ใช้เป็นเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา โดยศึกษาในโรงเรียน 3 แห่ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานในระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสถานศึกษาประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1)การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล (2)การคัดกรอง (3)การส่งเสริมพัฒนา (4)การป้องกัน/ช่วยเหลือ/แก้ไข และ (5)การส่งต่อ 2. บทบาทของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนสำหรับกรณีศึกษานักเรียนที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว แบ่งตามองค์ประกอบของระบบ ได้ดังนี้ (1) บทบาทในการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล มีผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ครูที่ปรึกษา/ครูประจำชั้น ครูฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน ครูแนะแนว พ่อแม่และผู้ปกครอง โดยใช้วิธีการสังเกต พูดคุยสอบถามนักเรียนโดยตรง และผู้ที่ใกล้ชิดกับนักเรียน (2) บทบาทในการคัดกรองนักเรียน มีผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ครูที่ปรึกษา/ครูประจำชั้น ครูแนะแนว ครูฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน โดยใช้ข้อมูลการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลที่รวบรวมได้ มาทำการวิเคราะห์สภาพ และสาเหตุของการเกิดปัญหา และสรุปผลการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไข (3) บทบาทในการส่งเสริมพัฒนา มีผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ครูแนะแนว โดยพยายามหากิจกรรมที่นักเรียนสนใจให้ทำ ส่งเสริมให้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และทำงานอดิเรกที่ชอบและเป็นประโยชน์ (4) บทบาทในการช่วยเหลือ/ป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา มีผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ครูที่ปรึกษา/ครูประจำชั้น ครูแนะแนว ครูฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน พ่อแม่และผู้ปกครอง และครูคนอื่นๆในโรงเรียนที่นักเรียนสนิท โดยใช้วิธีการรับฟังและการพูดคุยเพื่อให้กำลังใจ ตักเตือน ให้คำแนะนำ และติดตามผลการช่วยเหลืออย่างต่อเนื่อง (5) บทบาทในการส่งต่อ มีผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ครูฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน ดำเนินการตามระเบียบวินัยของโรงเรียน และครูแนะแนว ใช้วิธีให้คำปรึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were (1) to analyze the operating state of schools’ student support systems (2) to analyze the stakeholders’s roles in using the systems. A multiple case study was employed as the research method. The study was conducted in a three schools. The data were collected by documentary analysis, participatory and non participatory observations, interview and focus group discussion. Content analysis and inductive conclusion were used in the analyze. The research findings were as follow : 1. The operating state in the school’s student support compose of 5 elements. They were (1) knowing each individual student (2) clarification (3) supporting for development (4) prevention and correction and (5) transition. 2. The stakeholders’s roles of each elements in systems were as follow : (1) In knowing each individual student, adviser teacher, student affair teacher, Counseling teacher, and parents were important persons. They are talk with the student and those who were closed to the student. (2) In clarification, adviser teacher, a counseling teacher, and student affair teachers were important persons. They used the student information to analyze state and causes of problems and generates ways to solve the problems. (3) In supporting for development, the counseling teacher would seek the students’ interest activities, encourage the student to participate in the activity and hobbies. (4) In prevention and correction, an adviser teacher, a counseling teacher, student affair teachers, parents, and other trust teacher were important persons. They would listen and talk to inspire, suggest, advice and follow up on the student. (5) In transformation, student affair teachers were important persons. They would monitor school regulation while the counseling teachers gave advice
Share
COinS