Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของสมรรถภาพบัณฑิตของนิสิตบัณฑิตศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development and validation of a causal model of graduate capabilities of graduate students, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.140
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งอิทธิพลต่อสมรรถภาพบัณฑิตระหว่างนิสิตบัณฑิตศึกษาหลักสูตรในเวลาราชการและหลักสูตรนอกเวลาราชการ 2) พัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของสมรรถภาพบัณฑิต และตรวจสอบความตรง (validation) ของโมเดล และ 3) ทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลระหว่างหลักสูตรในเวลาราชการกับหลักสูตรนอกเวลาราชการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตปริญญามหาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่เข้าศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2550 และ 2551 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 640 คน การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และมีการเลือกหน่วยตัวอย่างจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับกรณีศึกษา 4 คน ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพบัณฑิต มีค่าความเที่ยงของตัวแปรแต่ละตัวอยู่ระหว่าง 0.892 - 0.951และแนวข้อคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลแบบดั้งเดิม และ การวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรลผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ว่า 1) การจัดการเรียนการสอนของหลักสูตรในเวลาราชการและหลักสูตรนอกเวลาราชการมีความคล้ายคลึงกัน โดยที่หลักสูตรนอกเวลาราชการจะมีความยืดหยุ่นกว่าในเรื่องของวิธี การสอน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์และนิสิตที่ดีต่อกันในหลักสูตรทั้งสองส่งผลให้บรรยากาศภายในชั้นเรียนดีขึ้น การให้คำปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์จะเป็นลักษณะของการสอนงาน (mentoring) ที่อาจารย์ซึ่งเป็นผู้มีประสบการณ์มากว่า คอยดูแลให้คำปรึกษาแก่นิสิตซึ่งเป็นผู้มีประสบการณ์น้อยกว่า มีส่วนทำให้นิสิตเกิด การเรียนรู้ และเป็นต้นแบบที่ดีสำหรับนิสิต ผลที่เกิดตามมาคือ นิสิตเกิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพบัณฑิต 2) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของสมรรถภาพบัณฑิตที่เป็นโมเดลหลักที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีค่า chi-square = 162.595, df = 150, p = 0.228, GFI = 0.979, AGFI = 0.958, RMR = 0.010 ตัวแปรในโมเดลอธิบายความแปรปรวนในตัวแปรพฤติกรรมด้านการทำงานร่วมกัน ความสามารถด้านปัญญา และผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการเรียนรู้ ได้ร้อยละ 43.1, 69.6 และ 73.7 ตามลำดับ 3) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของสมรรถภาพบัณฑิตที่เป็นโมเดลหลักของนิสิตหลักสูตรในเวลา ราชการและนิสิตหลักสูตรนอกเวลาราชการมีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนในด้านรูปแบบโมเดล แต่มีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าพารามิเตอร์ทุกค่าที่ทดสอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to study the instructional situation affecting the graduate capabilities in the official time and special time graduate programs 2) to develop and validate the causal model of graduate capabilities and 3) to test the invariance of the causal model of graduate capabilities across the official time and special time graduate programs. The sample consisted of 640 graduate students of both programs who enrolled at Chulalongkorn university in the academic year of 2007 and 2008. Multistage random sampling was used in sample selection, and purposive sampling was used in selecting 4 sampling units for case study. The research instruments were questionnaire concerning graduate capabilities which reliability ranging from 0.892 – 0.951, and interview schedule. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, ANOVA, MANOVA, multiple regression analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, conventional path analysis and the analysis of LISREL model. The major research findings were as follow 1) the educational provision of official time and special time graduate programs were similar; however, the special time graduate program provided more flexibility in terms of teaching method. The good relationship between teacher and students in both programs helped promoting better class environment. Thesis consultation was given in terms of mentoring by more experienced teacher to less experienced students which enhanced students’ leaning and created exemplary model for the students. As a consequence, cooperative leaning was encouraged and graduate capabilities were developed 2) The causal model of graduate capabilities, the developed main model, was fit to the empirical data with chi-square = 162.595, df = 150, p = 0.228, GFI = 0.979, AGFI = 0.958, RMR = 0.010. The model accounted for 43.1, 69.6 and 73.7% of variance in cooperative working behavior, cognitive ability and learning outcomes respectively 3) The main developed causal model of graduate capabilities was invariance in the model form; however, all parameters in the model varied across the official time and special time graduate programs.
Share
COinS