Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาแผนกิจกรรมโครงงานที่ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มและคุณภาพผลงานของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of project activity plans applying creative problem-solving process to develop creative thinking, teamwork skills, and product quality of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.139
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างและพัฒนาแผนกิจกรรมโครงงานที่ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม และคุณภาพผลงาน ระหว่างนักเรียนที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโครงงานที่ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และนักเรียนที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโครงงานแบบปกติ การวิจัยและพัฒนาในครั้งนี้ใช้การทดลองแบบกึ่งทดลอง (quasi-experiment) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2551 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มละ 19 คน มีการวัดผลก่อนการทดลองเพื่อใช้ตรวจสอบความเท่าเทียมกันระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ (pretest-posttest control group design) เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอร์แรนซ์ แบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม แบบประเมินคุณภาพผลงาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ สถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) การทดสอบไค-สแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบหลายตัวแปร (MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แผนกิจกรรมโครงงานที่ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่ออกแบบขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 16 แผนย่อย มีลำดับขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมที่สำคัญ ดังนี้ (1) การทำความเข้าใจปัญหาซึ่งนักเรียนจะต้องค้นหาปัญหาแล้วคัดเลือกปัญหามาฐานในการคิดแก้ปัญหา (2) การก่อกำเนิดความคิดนักเรียนจะได้คิดสร้างผลงานอย่างหลากหลาย แล้วคัดเลือกเป็นผลงานของกลุ่มเพียง 1 อย่าง (3) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล (4) การวางแผนปฏิบัติการโดยเขียนเป็นเค้าโครงของโครงงาน (5) การลงมือทำโครงงานโดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์มาหาทางแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างการทำผลงาน (6) ประเมินงานและชิ้นงาน (7) การเขียนรายงาน (8) การนำเสนอโครงงาน ซึ่งจะเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนออกแบบแบบการนำเสนออย่างหลากหลาย สร้างสรรค์และน่าสนใจ 2. นักเรียนที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโครงงานที่ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มและคุณภาพผลงานสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโครงงานแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were 1) to create and develop project activity plans that apply a creative problem-solving process 2) to compare creative thinking, teamwork skills and product quality between students who work on the project activity plans apply creative problem-solving process and those who work on normal project activity plans. This research and development uses quasi-experiment research. The sample consisted of two groups pratom suksa five in second semester, 2008. Separating to experimental group and comparative group with 19 students each and evaluating by pretest-posttest control group design. The research instruments were a Torance's creative thinking test, a teamwork evaluating form, a product quality evaluating form. The data analysis covered t-test dependent, chi-square test, and multivariate analysis of variance (MANOVA). The research finding were: 1. The project activity plans that apply a creative problem-solving process contained (1) Understanding the problem by students should seek a problem for thinking and problem-solving basement. (2) Generating ideas by students will think creatively for making various products and then choose one for own group product. (3) Collecting data. (4) Planning for action by drafting as outline project. (5)Completing own project with a creative problem-solving process. (6) Appraising the task (7) Reporting the project. (8) Presenting project with various, creative and interesting ideas of each group. 2. The creative thinking, teamwork skills and product quality of students who work on the project activity plans that apply a creative problem-solving process were higher than the group that worked on the normal project activity plans at a statistically significant level of 0.01
Share
COinS