Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของวิธีสอนแบบกำกับตนเองและคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์และลักษณะพื้นฐานความเป็นนักวิจัยของนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of self-regulated teaching method and cumulative grade point average on students' mathematics learning achievement and basic researchership attributes
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ วิธีการสอน 2 วิธี คือการสอนแบบกำกับตนเอง และการสอนแบบปกติ และคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม 2 ระดับ ที่มีต่อ ผลลัพธ์ระยะต้น คือผลการกำกับตนเอง ลักษณะพื้นฐานความเป็นนักวิจัย และผลลัพธ์สุดท้าย คือ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2551 จำนวน 78 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 39 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 39 คน โดยการสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย เครื่องมือวัด ดังต่อไปนี้ (1) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 (2) แบบวัดลักษณะพื้นฐานความเป็นนักวิจัยของนักเรียน (3) แบบวัดผลการกำกับตนเองในการเรียน และ (4) แบบบันทึกกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบกำกับตนเองของนักเรียน เครื่องมือสำหรับการจัดกระทำตัวแปร คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มี 2 แบบ คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองในการเรียน และ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนามสองทาง การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ผลการกำกับตนเองในการเรียน และ ลักษณะพื้นฐานความเป็นนักวิจัยของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับวิธีสอนที่แตกต่างกันและมีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่างกัน หลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 อิทธิพลของวิธีสอนค่อนข้างสูง (F= 34.186, p=.000 ) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับอิทธิพลของคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม (F=6.438 | p =.001) 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์ความตรงโมเดลตามกรอบแนวคิดพบว่าโมเดลสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยพิจารณาจากผลการทดสอบค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) มีค่าเท่ากับ 19.08; p = .32 ที่องศาอิสระ เท่ากับ 17 มีค่า GFI เท่ากับ .96 และค่า AGFI เท่ากับ .82 ส่วนค่า RMR เท่ากับ .034 โมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนในตัวแปรผลการกำกับตนเองในการเรียน ตัวแปรผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ และตัวแปรลักษณะพื้นฐานของนักวิจัย ได้ร้อยละ 65 | 59 และ 87 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the effects of 2 teaching methods : self – regulated and conventional teaching methods, and 2 levels of cumulative grade point average on the initial outcome : the self – regulated results, and the researchership attributes, and the final outcome of mathematic, achivement of Grade 10 students, Chulalongkorn University Demonstation School, Secondary Section. The research sample consisted of 78 grade 10 students in the second semester, academic year 2551. They were randomly assigned to the experimental and the control groups with 39 students in each group. The research instruments were 1) test measuring Grade 10 mathematics achievement, 2) scale measuring basic researchership attributes, 3) scale measuring self – regulated learning results, 4) form recording self – regulated learning activities. The instruments used for the intervention were 2 learning organization plans for Grade 10 mathematics : self – regulated and conventional learning organization plans. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, two way multivariate analysis of variance, Pearson’s correlation analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and the analysis of LISREL model. The major research findings were as follows: 1. After the experiment the mathematics achievement, self – regulated learning results, and basic researcher attributes of students receiving different teaching methods and having different cumulative grade point average level, were significantly different at 0.01 level. The effect of the teaching methods ( F = 34.186, p = .000 ) was quite high comparing with the effect of cumulative grade point average ( F = 6.438 | p = .001 ) 2. The validation of the model based on the conceptual framework indicated that the model was fit to the empirical data with chi – square = 19.08, p = .32, df = 17 | GFI = .96, AGFI = .82 | RMR = .034. The model could explain 65, 59 and 87 percents of the variances in self – regulated learning results, mathematics achievement | and basic researchership attributes, respectively .
Share
COinS