Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A community participation development model for basic education management of small schools
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Second Advisor
รังสรรค์ มณีเล็ก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.113
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงปฎิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก และเพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก กระบวนการวิจัยมี 2 ระยะ ระยะแรกเป็นการถอดแบบจากกรณีศึกษา 1 แห่ง ที่ประสบความสำเร็จด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาตามความเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่สองนำรูปแบบที่ได้ไปทดลองใช้กับกรณีศึกษา 1 แห่ง ที่ประสบกับปัญหาด้านการจัดการศึกษา เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหาร บุคลากร คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียน ตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า ตรวจสอบรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ นำเสนอข้อมูลในลักษณะการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรก คือ ระบบของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ ตัวป้อน กระบวนการ และผลที่ได้รับ ส่วนที่สอง คือ แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ และส่วนที่สาม คือ เงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัดของรูปแบบ ส่วนที่ 1 ระบบ 1) ตัวป้อน ได้แก่ งบประมาณและทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัดภายใต้บริบทของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและบุคลากรเห็นความสำคัญของการมีส่วนร่วม ชุมชนรู้และเข้าใจบทบาทหน้าที่และพร้อมแสดงบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วม สถานศึกษาและชุมชนมีศักยภาพและความสามารถในการแสวงหานักวิชาการภายนอกที่มีความเต็มใจและพร้อมที่จะทำงานร่วมกัน 2) กระบวนการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การสร้างศรัทธาและการให้โอกาส ขั้นที่ 2 การระดมความคิด วิเคราะห์ปัญหา ขั้นที่ 3 การวางแผนร่วมกัน ขั้นที่ 4 การดำเนินการตามแผน ขั้นที่ 5 การประเมินผลและปรับปรุง ขั้นที่ 6 การแสดงความรับผิดชอบและร่วมรับผล 3) ผลที่ได้รับ ด้านผลการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาและชุมชนมีความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ด้านผลผลิต ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาได้รับผลงานตามโครงการ ส่วนที่ 2 แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การเตรียมการสำรวจสภาพปัญหาและสภาพการมีส่วนร่วม ศึกษารูปแบบ ขั้นที่ 2 การดำเนินการพัฒนาผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และขั้นที่ 3 การตรวจสอบและประเมินผลถึงความสำเร็จของแผนการดำเนินการ ส่วนที่ 3 เงื่อนไขข้อจำกัดของรูปแบบ คือขนาดของสถานศึกษา และการเห็นความสำคัญของการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This participatory action research aimed, first, to study a community participation model for basic education management of small schools, and, second, to propose a community participation development model for basic education management of small schools. The process comprised two stages. The first stage was a case study of a successful community in terms of its participation in the educational provision as perceived by a group of experts. The second stage was to experiment the model developed based upon the first case study with the second community, found to be unsatisfactory in terms of the community participation in the educational provision. The data were collected through questionnaires, observation, interviews, and group discussions, all involving school administrators, teachers, school board members, parents, and students. The findings are as follows: 1. The community participation development model for basic education management of small schools was composed of three major parts, i.e. the system, the use of the model developed and its experiment, and conditions as well as limitations. 2. The system consisted of the input, the development process, and the output. First, administrators and teachers of the small school recognized the importance of the community participation. The community itself realized its roles and responsibilities and was ready to take the roles responsible. Then, both school and community searched for scholars, being devoted for the community they lived in. The development process comprised six steps, i.e. promoting faith and opportunities, brainstorming and analyzing problems, group planning, implementation planning, evaluating and improving the plans, and responding to the results. The output was seen through the aspects of learning by the school and the community, being aware of the community participation and the aspect of several forms of achievement including innovations. 3. The use of the model developed and its experiment started the survey of the community to understand problems and the state of the participation. Then people concerned needed to be developed. The final step involved the evaluation of the model used. 4. The conditions and limitations were the size of the school and the recognition of the importance of the community role and responsibilities, participating in the educational provision.
Creative Commons License