Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเซีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines of developing competition management of the Asia Masters Athletics Championships
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการสหพันธ์กรีฑาผู้สูงอายุแห่งเอเชียและคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชีย ครั้งที่ 15 ที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติในการจัดการแข่งขันและปัญหาการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุเชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชีย ครั้งที่ 15 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดการทีมและนักกีฬาที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการแข่งขันและปัญหาของการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชีย ครั้งที่ 15 และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางที่เหมาะสมกับการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชีย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น คณะกรรมการสหพันธ์กรีฑาผู้สูงอายุแห่งเอเชีย คณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชีย ครั้งที่ 15 ผู้จัดการทีมและนักกีฬา ทั้งหมดจำนวน 337 คน ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาจากแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม นำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor Analysis) โดยวิธี Principal-Component Analysis (PC) และหมุนแกนแบบวาริแมกซ์ (Varimax) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คณะกรรมการสหพันธ์กรีฑาผู้สูงอายุแห่งเอเชียและคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชีย ครั้งที่ 15 ได้ให้ความสำคัญเรื่องการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุที่ควรคำนึงไว้ 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) งบประมาณ 2) การประชาสัมพันธ์ 3) ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย จากทั้งหมด 8 ด้าน 2. ผู้จัดการทีมและนักกีฬา ได้ให้ความสำคัญเรื่องการจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชียครั้งที่ 15 ที่ควรคำนึงถึง ได้แก่ 1) การประชาสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแข่งขัน 2) ความสามารถในการประสานงานกับนักกีฬา 3) ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย 4) การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อวิทยุ หนังสือพิมพ์ เวปไซต์ 5) ความเพียงพอของห้องน้ำห้องเปลี่ยนเสื้อผ้า 6) การประชาสัมพันธ์ก่อนการแข่งขัน 7) ความเพียงพอของบุคลากรฝ่ายต่างประเทศและการประชุม 8) การกำหนดรับสมัครเข้าร่วมแข่งขันในช่วง 3 เดือน 9) การรักษาความสะอาดในบริเวณสนามแข่งขัน 10) ความเพียงพอของการบริการน้ำดื่ม 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาเชิงกลยุทธ์การจัดการแข่งขันกรีฑาผู้สูงอายุชิงชนะเลิศแห่งเอเชีย ตามรูปแบบบาลานซ์สกอร์การ์ด ที่ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอประกอบไปด้วย 4 ด้านได้แก่ 1) ด้านการเงิน (ภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน) 2) ด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา (ความรู้) 3) ด้านกระบวนการภายใน (ระบบการจัดการ อุปกรณ์ สถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก บุคลากร กิจกรรม 4) ด้านนักกีฬาและผู้มีส่วนร่วม (กลุ่มคณะกรรมการ กลุ่มผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการแข่งขัน) ซึ่งในแต่ละด้านดังกล่าวได้มีการนำเสนอโครงการเพื่อให้ปรับปรุงแก้ไข พัฒนาการจัดการแข่งขันให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to study the opinions of the committee members of Asia Masters Athletics (AMA) and the 15th AMA Championships Organizing Committee (AMA OC) towards the practices of organizing the 15th AMA Championships and the problems incurred. 2) to study the opinions of team managers and athletes towards their participation in the Championships and the problems they had encountered and 3) to propose a model suitable for the organization of AMA Championships. The samples were 337 respondents including AMA committee members, the 15th AMA Championships organizing committee, team managers and athletes. The data were collected by using interviews and questionnaires. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, average, standard deviation, factor analysis by using principal-component Analysis (PC). and varimax. The research findings were as follows; 1. The AMA committee members and the 15th AMA Championships organizing committee expressed their concern about committee management mainly only in the three areas: 1) budgeting 2) public relation 3) the security system among eight areas. 2. Team managers and athletes expressed their concern mainly in the following areas: 1) publicity during the Championships 2) their abilities to coordinate with the athletes 3) the security system 4) publicity through radios, newspapers and websites 5) the adequacy of toilets and locker rooms 6) publicity before the championships 7) the adequacy of the international and meeting coordinators 8) the enrolment period of 3 months 9) cleanliness around the stadium 10) drinking water supply. 3. The strategic management by model Balanced Score Card (BSC) for the organization of the AMA Championships proposed by the researcher consists of four perspectives: 1) the financing perspective both from public and private sources 2) the learning and growth perspective (knowledge) 3) the internal process perspectives (management, venues and facilities, personnel, activities) and 4) the stake holder perspective (committee members, team managers and athletes). Projects were proposed to eliminate the problems and enhance the efficiency of the organization of the AMA Championships.
Share
COinS