Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์โดยใช้นิทานชาดกที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะความมีเมตตากรุณาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of instruction using storyline method by using Jataka Tales on clement attribute of prathom suksa three students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.104
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์โดยใช้นิทานชาดกที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะความมีเมตตากรุณาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องความเมตตากรุณาและด้านการประเมินพฤติกรรมความมีเมตตากรุณา ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม ที่เรียนวิชาเลือกเสรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ จำนวน 16 แผน ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 32 ชั่วโมง แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องความเมตตากรุณา และแบบประเมินผลตนเองเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมความมีเมตตากรุณา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์โดยใช้นิทานชาดกเกี่ยวกับความมีเมตตากรุณา มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์โดยใช้นิทานชาดกเกี่ยวกับความมีเมตตากรุณา มีคะแนนประเมินผลตนเองเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมความมีเมตตากรุณาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of instruction using Storyline Method by using Jataka Tales on clement attribute of Prathom Suksa three students in the academic achievement on clement attribute and the clement behavior evaluation. The samples included 30 students taking a free selective subject of Prathom Suksa three in the academic year 2007, Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School (Elementary). The research instruments included 16 lesson plans using Storyline Method for 8 weeks (32 hours), academic achievement on clement test and self assessment on clement behavior. The data was analyzed by using t-test. The findings of this research indicated as follows: 1. Scores on the post-test of the academic achievement of the students learning through the Storyline Method by using Jataka Tales on clement attribute were higher than those of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. Scores on the post-test of self - evaluation on clement behavior of the students learning through the Storyline Method by using Jataka Tales on clement attribute were higher than those of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS