Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการอ่านภาษาไทยตามเทคนิคเต้าเต๋อซิ่นซี ที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects fo a reading empowerment program based on Dao De Xinxi techniques on reading ability of fifth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.101
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการอ่านภาษาไทยตามเทคนิคเต้าเต๋อซิ่นซี ที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านสะท้อน สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน ผู้วิจัยทำการทดลองโดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 23 แผน และใช้เวลาสอน 33 ชั่วโมง เป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) ออกแบบการวิจัย 3) กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 4) จัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5) สร้างเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 6) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และ 7) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นนำ: กิจกรรมของเทคนิคเต้าเต๋อซิ่นซี คือ กายบริหารเต้าเต๋อซิ่นซี การนั่งสมาธิเต้าเต๋อซิ่นซี และการใช้สื่อพัฒนาสติปัญญา ขั้นสอน: ทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทย คือ การสร้างเครือข่ายการคาดคะเน การวิเคราะห์คำที่ไม่รู้จักจากบริบท และการสร้างแผนภูมิโครงเรื่อง และขั้นสรุป เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางการอ่านภาษาไทย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถทางการอ่านภาษาไทย หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถทางการอ่านภาษาไทยก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถทางการอ่านภาษาไทย หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถทางการอ่านภาษาไทยของกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of a reading empowerment program based on Dao De Xinxi Techniques on reading ability of fifth grade students. The samples included 40 fifth grade students in academic year of 2007 from Ban Sathon District School, twenty students in the experimental group and twenty students in the control group. The researcher had trialed out the reading empowerment program based on Dao De Xinxi Techniques. Twenty-three lesson plans had been utilized and lasted for 4 weeks (33 hours). The procedures of this research were as follows: 1) studying basic data 2) planing the research design 3) selecting the samples 4) writing the lesson plans 5) creating the research instrument 6) collecting the data and 7) analyzing the data. The lesson plans for the reading empowerment program were based on Dao De Xinxi Techniques which were composed of the introduction step: Dao De Xinxi activities included Dao De Xinxi physical exercises, Dao De Xinxi meditation and positive messages to activate intelligence and the teaching step: the Thai reading skills included expectation grid, context clues,mapping and the conclusion step. The research instrument was the Thai Language Reading Ability Test. The data was analyzed by using t-test. The results of this research indicated as follows: 1. The post-test reading ability mean scores in the experimental group were higher than those of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test reading ability mean scores in the experimental group were higher than those of the control group at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License