Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถนะการบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของโรงเรียนในโครงการหนึ่งอำเภอหนึ่งโรงเรียนในฝัน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาในภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the competency in information and communication technology administration of schools in the lab schools project under educational service area offices in the central region of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.94
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะการบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของโรงเรียนในโครงการหนึ่งอำเภอหนึ่งโรงเรียนในฝัน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาในภาคกลางโดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 3 สมรรถนะ ได้แก่ 1) ความสามารถใช้และบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาและการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างเหมาะสม 2) ความสามารถประเมินการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงการบริหารจัดการ 3) ความสามารถส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 102 คน และหัวหน้างานเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร(ICT) 102 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 204 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ แบบสอบถามที่ได้รับกลับคืน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.22 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถใช้และบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาและการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างเหมาะสม พบว่า สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในด้านนี้มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ความสามารถประเมินการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงการบริหารจัดการ พบว่า สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในด้านนี้มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ความสามารถส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษา พบว่า สมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในด้านนี้มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of the competency in information and communication technology administration of schools in the lab schools project under Educational Service Area Offices in the Central region of Thailand. Conceptual frame of this research based on professional standard of school administrator which are of ability to use and manage information and communication technology for education appropriately, Ability to evaluate the use of information and communication technology for improvement and ability to support the use of information and communication technology for education. Sample consist of 102 school administrators and 102 heads of school information and communication technology division, and the 5 levels rating scales questionnaires were use to collect data, 89.22 % questionnaires were returned. Research findings are as follow : 1. Ability to use and manage information and communication technology for education appropriately found competencies of school administrator in high level. 2. Ability to evaluate the use of information and communication technology for improvement found competencies of school administrator in high level. 3. Ability to support the use of information and communication technology for education found competencies of school administrator in high level.
Share
COinS