Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวัน ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of relationships between emotional quotient and the application of the eight basic morals in daily lives of secondary school students, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.86
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีเพศ ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ และลักษณะการเลี้ยงดูแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 จำนวน 521 คน จากโรงเรียนในสังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 1 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้วิธีของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวันมาก ได้แก่ ความซื่อสัตย์ ความมีวินัย ความสุภาพ ความสะอาด ความสามัคคี ความมีน้ำใจ ยกเว้นความขยัน และความประหยัด นักเรียนประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันค่อนข้างมาก 2. การเปรียบเทียบการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร2.1 นักเรียนชายและหญิงมีการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวัน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยนักเรียนหญิงประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวันมากกว่านักเรียนชาย 2.2 นักเรียนที่มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวต่างกันมีการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวัน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 2.3 นักเรียนที่ได้รับการเลี้ยงดูต่างกันมีการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวัน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยนักเรียนที่ได้รับการเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตยมีการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมมากที่สุด รองมา คือ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการเลี้ยงดูแบบทอดทิ้ง และแบบให้ความคุ้มครองมากเกินไป ตามลำดับ 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการประยุกต์ใช้คุณธรรมพื้นฐาน 8 ประการ ในชีวิตประจำวัน ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study relationships between emotional quotient and the application of the eight basic morals in daily lives of secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis with different sexes, economic status, rearing practices. The subject was consisted of 521 students from seven to twelve grades in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok metropolis. Data were collected by a set of questionnaires and data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one way ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results of the study were as follows: 1.Students frequently applied the eight basic morals which are honesty, discipline, goodmind and manners, cleanness, harmony, generosity in daily lives but students rather frequently applied the moral of diligence and economy in daily lives. 2.The comparison of the application of the eight basic morals in daily lives of secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis. 2.1 The application of the eight basic morals in daily lives between male and female students were significantly different at 0.01 level. Female students applied the eight basic morals more than male students. 2.2 The application of the eight basic morals in daily lives among students with different parents’ incomes were not significantly different at 0.01 level. 2.3 The application of the eight basic morals in daily lives among students with different rearing practices were significantly different at 0.01 level. Students with democratic practices applied the morals more than students with rejection practices and overprotection practices. 3. Emotional quotient and the application of the eight basic morals in daily lives of secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis had significant correlation at 0.01 level.
Creative Commons License