Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the internet use in the instruction of social studies, religion, and culture subject area in secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis and vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.85
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษา ที่ประสบการณ์ในการสอนและการฝึกอบรมการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตแตกต่างกัน 2. ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในกลุ่มสาระสังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ที่เพศและอยู่ในช่วงชั้นต่างกัน 3. เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู และการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูสังคมศึกษาจำนวน 348 คน และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 814 คน จาก 35 โรงเรียนที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นอย่างเป็นสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชุดคือ แบบสอบถามสำหรับครูและแบบสอบถามสำหรับนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. สภาพและปัญหาการใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษา ครูสังคมศึกษาใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการสอนค่อนข้างมาก ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการติดต่อสื่อสาร ใช้ไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์จากเว็บไซต์เอกชน และจากเว็บไซต์โรงเรียนเพื่อติดต่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ให้คำปรึกษาแก่นักเรียน ร่วมกันอภิปรายและส่งงาน ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการค้นหาข้อมูล ครูสืบค้นวิธีการสอน เนื้อหา กรณีตัวอย่างและแบบฝึกหัดที่เป็นข้อความและเสียงในสาระประวัติศาสตร์ และสาระศาสนา ศีลธรรมจรรยาโดยสืบค้น ครูให้นักเรียนสืบค้นในสาระประวัติศาสตร์ สาระศาสน ศีลธรรม จริยธรรม และสาระภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อทำรายงาน โครงงาน สร้างโฮมเพจและบล็อก ครูแนะนำคำสำคัญและเว็บไซต์โดยให้สืบค้นเป็นรายบุคคล กลุ่มย่อยและกลุ่มใหญ่ ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นสื่อในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูจัดกิจกรรมในสาระศาสนา ศีลธรรม จริยธรรมและสาระภูมิศาสตร์ นอกเวลาเรียนและการเรียนรู้อิสระมากกว่าในห้องเรียน โดยใช้เว็บไซต์ของโรงเรียนและเอกชนเป็นกระดานสนทนา และใช้เป็นเว็บไซต์ประจำวิชา ประเมินผลจากกิจกรรมที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติและตามจุดประสงค์รายวิชา ครูสังคมศึกษามีปัญหาในเรื่องการขาดความพร้อมของเครื่องมือ ไม่สามารถทำความเข้าใจกับข้อมูลภาษาอังกฤษ การประเมินข้อมูลทำได้ยากและไม่ทราบวิธีประเมินผล ไม่ชำนาญและขาดความรู้ในการผลิตเว็บไซต์หรือสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตสำเร็จรูป2. สภาพและปัญหาการใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียน นักเรียนใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนรู้ค่อนข้างมาก ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการติดต่อสื่อสาร ใช้ไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ส่วนตัวจากเว็บไซต์เอกชนติดต่อเพื่อน ใช้เพื่อค้นหาความรู้ ใช้บริการพูดคุยผ่านเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตติดต่อเพื่อนเพื่อทำงานที่ครูมอบหมายและแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ใช้บริการกระดานสนทนาติดต่อครู ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและเพื่อนเพื่อค้นหาความรู้และสอบถามข้อสงสัย ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการค้นหาข้อมูล นำข้อมูลมาจัดทำรายงานและแบบฝึกหัดในสาระภูมิศาสตร์และสาระประวัติศาสตร์ ครูแนะนำคำสำคัญและวิธีการสืบค้น โดยสืบค้นข้อมูลรายบุคคลและกลุ่มใหญ่ นักเรียนนำข้อมูลมาใช้ทันทีโดยไม่ได้จัดการข้อมูล ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นสื่อในการทำกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ครูให้นักเรียนใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตสำเร็จรูปและเว็บไซต์ประจำวิชาในสาระภูมิศาสตร์ เศรษฐศาสตร์และประวัติศาสตร์ ครูให้อ่านข้อมูลแล้วอภิปราย นักเรียนมีปัญหาในเรื่องไม่สามารถทำความเข้าใจกับข้อมูลภาษาอังกฤษ ไม่มีเว็บไซต์และสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตสำเร็จรูป 3. แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาในการเรียนการสอนของครูและการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนคือ 1. โรงเรียนจัดหาอุปกรณ์ให้มีความพร้อมและทันสมัย ครูแนะนำวิธีการใช้และส่งเสริมการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตให้นักเรียน 2. ครูเข้าร่วมการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการโดยเน้นการปฏิบัติจริงในเรื่องการผลิตเว็บไซต์ และการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการสอน เพิ่มความน่าสนใจ เพิ่มเวลาและเพิ่มกิจกรรมให้หลากหลายในเว็บไซต์ประจำวิชา 3. ครูและนักเรียนเพิ่มพูนความรู้ด้านภาษาอังกฤษ 4. นักเรียนตรวจสอบข้อมูลที่ได้จากการค้นหาจากอินเทอร์เน็ตก่อนนำไปใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the state and problems of internet use in social studies instruction of teachers with different teaching experiences and duration of training in internet use, 2) to study the state and problems of internet use in secondary school student’s learning with different genders and class levels and 3) to suggests the solutions the problem of the Internet Use in teaching and studying. The subjects were 348 social studies teachers and 814 secondary school students from 35 schools. The research instruments selected by proportional stratified random sampling were 2 sets of questionnaire for teachers and students. The obtained data were analyzed by Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation. The findings were 1. The state and problems of the internet use of social studies teachers : social studies teachers as a whole used internet rather frequently. For communication purposes, e-mail used though public websites and school websites for specialist contact, for student advices and discussion, for issue post and assignment work hand in. For information searching purpose, teachers searched teaching methods, subject matter, case studies and exercises which text and sound for history, morals and ethics subjects. Teachers assigned students to search history, morals and ethics, and geography content for report and project presentation and homepage and blog development. Teachers suggested keywords and website by assigning individual student, small groups and large groups to search through internet. For activity organization purposes, teacher organized activities in morals, ethics and geography more frequently in out of classroom and independent learning than in regular learning classroom activities by using school website and public website as web board and website for social studies subject. Students performanced were evaluated by activities and kept as part of formative scores. Social studies teachers have most problems in the shortage of well-equipped tools, English language proficiency data evaluation and lack of knowledge and skill to develop websit and instant internet software. 2. The state and problems of the internet use of secondary school students : students as a whole used internet in rather frequently. For communication purpose, e-mail used through public website to contact friends and enhance knowledge, chat to contact friends for work assignment and exchange points of views, Web board use to contact teachers, specialist and friends to enhance knowledge and answer to any queries. For information searching purposes, searching for geography and history data for report presentation and doing exercises. Students advised by teachers how to search keyword and information by assigning individuals student and large groups. Students used raw data without screening. For internet using as media in learning activities purposes, teachers used instant internet software and social studies website for geography, economics and history. Teachers assigned students to read data and discuss from the internet. Students had most problems in English language proficiency data evaluation and having no website and instant internet software. 3. Suggestion for the solution to problem of social studies teachers and students : school should provide well-equipped tools, teachers should suggested and encourage the internet use, teachers should attend workshops focusing on website development and instant internet using, subject website should be more interesting with more time and varieties activities, teachers and students have more trained in English language proficiency. Students should have assess obtained data from the internet before use.
Creative Commons License