Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนการเขียนตามแนวคิดอรรถฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of writing instruction by genre-based approach on the creative essay writing ability and creative thinking of eleven grade students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลมนัสชท์ บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.83
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนการเขียนตามแนวคิดอรรถฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และเปรียบเทียบผลของการสอนการเขียนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนการเขียนตามแนวคิดอรรถฐานกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2551 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งได้รับการสอนการเขียนตามแนวคิดอรรถฐาน จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งได้รับการสอนการเขียนด้วยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแบบวัดความคิดเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสอนทั้งสองกลุ่มด้วยตนเอง ใช้เวลาสอนกลุ่มละ 2 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x-bar) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (s) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนการเขียนตามแนวคิดอรรถฐานมีความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนการเขียนตามแนวคิดอรรถฐานมีความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความเชิงสร้างสรรค์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนการเขียนด้วยวิธีปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study effects of writing instruction by genre-based approach on the creative essay writing ability and creative thinking of eleven grade students and to compare effects of writing instruction on the creative essay writing ability and creative thinking of eleven grade students between the group taught by genre-based approach and by conventional instruction. The subjects were 60 eleventh grade students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School in the academic year of 2008. There were 30 students in each class; one class was assigned to be the experimental group taught by genre-based approach ; and the other was the controlled group taught by conventional instruction. There were two catagories of the research instruments. The data collection instruments were the creative essay writing test and creative thinking test. The experimental instruments were lesson plans. The researcher taught each group 2 periods a week for 8 weeks. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means (x-bar), standard deviation (s) and t-test The research findings were summarized as follows : 1. The creative essay writing ability and creative thinking of students taught by genre-based approach was significantly higher than before receiving instruction at the .05 level of significance. 2. The creative essay writing ability and creative thinking of students taught by genre-based approach was higher than those taught by conventional instruction at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS