Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีวัฏจักรการสืบสอบหาความรู้ที่มีต่อทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of science experiences by using the inquiry cycle on science process skills of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.65
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีวัฏจักรการสืบสอบหาความรู้ ที่มีต่อทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล 4 ทักษะ ได้แก่ ทักษะการสังเกต ทักษะการจำแนก ทักษะการวัด และทักษะการสื่อความหมาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอายุ 5-6 ปี โรงเรียนเทศบาลวัดโคกสะท้อนจำนวน 64 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยวิธีวัฏจักรการสืบสอบหาความรู้ จำนวน 32 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติจำนวน 32 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการวิจัย 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และค่าร้อยละ ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of science experiences by using the inquiry cycle on four science process skills of kindergarteners regarding observation, classification, measurement, and communication. The samples were 64 kindergarteners at the age of five to six years in Watkoksatorn School. The samples were divided into two groups; 32 each for the experimental group receiving science experiences by using the inquiry cycle and the control group receiving conventional science activities. Research duration was 12 weeks. The research instrument was the test of science process skills of kindergarteners. The data was analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, and percentage with SPSS program. The research results was that after the field, the scores on science process skills of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 level.
Share
COinS