Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการคิดเป็น ที่มีต่อการคิดเป็นในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของเยาวชนไทยภูเขา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities based on Kit Phen concept on aids preventation of hilltribe youth
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.57
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและนำเสนอกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการคิดเป็นเพื่อที่มีต่อการคิดเป็นในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของเยาวชนไทยภูเขา เปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ พฤติกรรม และการคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของกลุ่มทดลอง และเปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ พฤติกรรม และการคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นเยาวชนไทยภูเขา ตำบลแม่ยาว อ.เมือง จ.เชียงราย จำนวน 34 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบวัดเจตคติ แบบวัดพฤติกรรม และแบบวัดคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการคิดเป็นเพื่อที่มีต่อการคิดเป็นในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของเยาวชนไทยภูเขาประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1.)ขั้นกำเสนอปัญหา 2.) ขั้นหามูลเหตุของปัญหา 3.) ขั้นหาวิธีการหรือทางเลือกในการแก้ไขปัญหา 4.) ขั้นตัดสินใจแก้ไขปัญหา 5.) ขั้นปฏิบัติ 6.) ขั้นประเมินผล 2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบ คะแนนความรู้ พฤติกรรม และการคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พบว่า หลังจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เยาวชนไทยภูเขามี คะแนนความรู้ พฤติกรรม และการคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์เพิ่มมากขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.ผลการเปรียบเทียบ คะแนนความรู้ พฤติกรรม และการคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมี คะแนนความรู้ พฤติกรรม และการคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis research were to 1) develop non-formal education activities; 2) compare knowledge, behavior and kit Phen of AIDS of hilltribe youth between pre-test and post-test score; 3) compare knowledge, behavior and kit Phen of AIDS ot hilltribe youth between the experimental group and the control group. The sample of this research were 34 hilltribe youth of maeyao chaingrai province. The sample were divided into two groups the experimental group and the controlled group. The research instruments were knowledge achievements test, behavior questionaire and kit Phen test of AIDS. The data analyzed was by using the percentage (%), mean (X), standard deviation (SD) and t-test The research finding were as follows : 1. Non-formal education of activities model based on Kit Phen concept on aids preventation of hilltribe youth comprised of 6 step 1) object 2) proplem 3) choise of solution 4) solution 5)operation and 6) evaluation 2. To compare the score of knowledge, behavior and kit Phen of AIDS before and after non-formal education activities, the hilltribe youth gained higher level of knowledge, behavior and Kit Phen in AIDS with significance at the .05 level 3. To compare the score of knowledge, behavior and kit Phen of AIDS between the experimental group and controlled group, the experimental group gained higher level of knowledge, behavior and kit Phen in AIDS with astatisical significance differences at .05 level
Creative Commons License