Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ สำหรับเยาวชนในสถานแรกรับเด็กหญิงบ้านธัญญพร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities to enhance consciousness for Thanyaporn Home for Girls Youths
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.56
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ สำหรับเยาวชนในสถานแรกรับ 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของเยาวชน ที่ได้รับกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมของเยาวชนในสถานแรกรับ ประชากรที่ศึกษาในครั้งนี้คือ เยาวชนในสถานแรกรับเด็กหญิงบ้านธัญญพรจำนวน 249 คน โดยทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเยาวชนหญิงในสถานแรกรับเด็กหญิงบ้านธัญญพร จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนี้ โดยกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเป็นเวลา 15 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์สำหรับเยาวชนในสถานแรกรับ มีขั้นตอนที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นจากแนวความคิดของเปาโล แฟรร์และกระบวนการละครเพื่อการพัฒนา 6 ขั้นตอน 2. ผลการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมพบว่า ระดับจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ของกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม มีความแตกต่างกันทั้งก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมพบว่า ระดับจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop the non-formal education activities for enhancing critical consciousness of youth in Thanyaporn Home for Girls; 2) compare the critical consciousness level of youth between the pre-test scores and post-test scores; 3) compare the critical consciousness level between the experimental group and the controlled group. The populations were 249 youth in Thanyaporn Home for Girls, Pathumtani Province. There were 30 samples which were divided into 2 groups: 30 were in the experimental group and 30 were in the controlled group with 15 samples. The experimental group participated in the activities for 15 hours. The results were as follows: 1. The non-formal education activities for enhancing critical consciousness of youth in Thanyaporn Home for Girls consisted of 6 steps based on Paulo Freire and Drama for development process. 2. There were significant differences between the pre-test and the post-test of the experimental group at .05 level. 3. There were significant differences between the experimental group and the controlled group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License