Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความรู้ ทัศนคติและการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non formal education activities on knowledge, attitude, and application in daily life concerning energy saving of employees in large-sized manufacturing industry enterprises
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.54
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความรู้ทัศนคติและการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดใหญ่ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความรู้ ทัศนคติและการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานระหว่างก่อนทดลองและหลังทดลองของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดใหญ่ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความรู้ ทัศนคติและการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม ของพนักงานในสถานประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดใหญ่ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มพนักงานในบริษัท แพรคติก้า จำกัด จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนี้ จำนวน 30 คน การจัดกิจกรรมมีระยะเวลา 10 วัน วันละ 3 ชั่วโมง รวมเป็นเวลา 30 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบทดสอบ แบบวัดทัศนคติ และแบบสอบถามการนำไปใช้ ในชีวิตประจำวัน เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงาน และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แผนกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ผู้ใหญ่ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ([x-bar]) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่า (t-test) โดยโปรแกรม SPSS Version 17.0 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการของกิจกรรม ได้แก่ (1) การสร้างบรรยากาศที่จะชักชวนและส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ (2) การกำหนดโครงสร้างและการวางแผนการเรียนร่วมกับผู้เรียน (3) การวินิจฉัยความต้องการของผู้เรียน (4) การกำหนดทิศทางของการเรียน (วัตถุประสงค์) (5) การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ (6) การนำกิจกรรมไปปฏิบัติ (7) การทบทวนความต้องการของผู้เรียน (การประเมินผล) 2. ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันของกลุ่มทดลอง กับกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to (1) develop the non-formal education activities on the participant's saving energy in term of their knowledge, attitude and application in daily life: (2) compare the results between pre-test and post test of the participant's saving energy, and (3) compare the results between the experimental group and controlled group. The research methodology was quasi experimental design. The research samples were sixty people in Practika Company. The sample comprised of two groups: the experimental group and the controlled group with thirty samples each. The activities on the participant's saving energy in term of their knowledge, attitude and application in daily life were organized for ten days, three hours per day, totally thirty hours. Research instruments were the questionnaire of the saving energy in knowledge, in attitude, and application in daily life. The activities were organized based on andragogy theory. The data were analyzed by using mean ([x-bar]), standard deviation (S.D.), and independent-samples t (t-test) with SPSS version 17.0 program. The results were as follow: 1. The program's processes were; (1) establishing a climate conductive to learning; (2) creating a mechanism for mutual planning; (3) diagnosing the needs for learning; (4) formulating program objectives (which is content) that will satisfy these needs; (5) designing a pattern of learning experiences; (6) conducting these learning experiences with suitable techniques and materials; and (7) evaluating the learning outcomes and rediagnosing the learning needs 2. There were significantly differences between the pre-test and the post-test of the experimental group. The post-test scores were higher than the pre-test at the .05 level (of significance). 3. There were also significantly differences of the post-test of the experimental group and the controlled group was higher than the controlled group at the .05 level (of significance)
Creative Commons License